Return to Headlines

CHS Recognizes 1052 on Honor Rolls for 2nd Nine Weeks - 2/18

Chesterton High School has recognized 1052 students on its three varying honor rolls for the second nine weeks'. Of those 1052 students, 299 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 315 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 439 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the first nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 270 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Nicole Achor, Angela Allison, Katrina , Natalie Beglin, Mallory Benoit, Megan Bernth, Drew Berry, Samuel Boland, Elizabeth Bolek, Ashlei Bootz, Dyanna Bootz, Margaret Brown, Lindsey Burgess, Anjali Byappanahalli, Samantha Campaniello, Caylee Casbon, Ashley Clemento, Alyssa Condie, Brittany Conley, Celeste Coughlin, Tyler Darmon, Andrew Davison, Alexa Devereaux, Quinlan Doolin, Jarred Eshenaur, Ashley Fazekas, Philip Flores, Doria Fredrickson, Noelle Friel, Christian Geenen, Sydney Ghoreishi, Allyson Graff, Luke Gregurich, Erin Grimes, Paige Gubbe, Owen Hallas, Sonny Hammonds, Alexys Hanas, Andrea Hanas, Jacob Harmon, Ryan Harmon, Rachel Hewitt, Kendall Hinchley, Nicholas Hodge, Alessandrina Hoffman, Rebekah Hoffmann, Madelyn Hunzelman, Hailey Johansen, Jonathan Jones, Kevin Jugovic, Alexander Kapote, Mackenzie Kirkham, Cameron Klimczak, David Kosakowski, Gary Kostbade, Samuel Kravitz, Cara Kroeger, Nicholas Lau, Hannah Maluvac, Olivia Maranto, John Mario, Shannon McCoy, Elissa McNicholas, Lennon Metz, Anastasia Miller, Kayli Mitchell, Robert Morgia Jr, Kaylee Mullins, Madison Muszynski, Lindsey Nielsen, Haley Notzen, Samuel Nunez, Derek O'Dell, Hayley O'Keefe, Marie O'Neill, Samantha Ostrom, Cody Packer, Madison Peretin, Allison Plinovich, Alexis Poe, Grace Polka, Isabella Portugal, Spencer Pritchard, Brittany Privett, Jeffrey Radzik, Rose Raffin, Erik Ralph, Alexus Reyes, David Rivera Jr, Kylie Sabol, Elijah Sabourin, Nicholas Sandilla, Nathaniel Scheerer, Emma Schuster, Shannon Sears, Luke Sebring, Joshua Sensibaugh, Abigail Sieman, Talia Sierra, Wesley Slaughter, Amanda Slivka, Angel Smith, Amy Socha, Natalie Stemler, Madison Stone, Cara Sullivan, Kaitlyn Szprychel, Jenna Tarnowski, Amy Thompson, Marissa Tilden, Jack Tolin, Alexis Tracy, Emma Tumbas, Ian Turner, James Van Drie, Drew Vesling, Sarah Voiers, Julia Wahl, Trevor Webb, Noah Weber, Nia Weems, Ellie Welsch, Kaitlyn Wilcher, Mark Wilcox, Aubrey Wing, Elijah Winski, Keagan Wong, Lisa Wratten, Anna Wright, Delaney Wright, Elizabeth Zehner and Kara Zych.

High Honor Roll-- Benita Banseviciute, Gabriella Barrientes, Rachel Becker, Chasen Blair, Kyle Blake, Christopher Boren Jr, Dylan Bradley, Madison Brock, Anna Castilleja, Dalton Claussen, Ethan Conway, Cameron Cook, Holly Coslet, Sydni Craig, Taylor Cruz, Connor Dailey, Dylan Deardurff, Andrew Delich, Raquel Dinger, Naomi Draus, Annabelle Engel, Thomas Evans III, Alexias Felker, Amee Ferrell, Brittany Fitzgerald, Clarke Fleming, Nikayla Flores, Dylan Foster, Danielle Gilyan, Adalyn Haggerty, Misty Hall, Madeline Hamady, Katie Hanson, Jacob Haussman, James Hawley, Ashley Heilmann, Dana Hightshoe, Scott Hill, Emily Jerome, Madison Jones, Madelyn Karriman, Madison Katzelis, Shannon Kelley, Tara Kenney, Bryanna Kerkes, Sydney Kunes, Kandice Kuypers, Angel Lovison, Michael Mannion, Chase Martin, Hayley McBride, Gabrielle McCall, John McKee, Brittany Milzarek, Kaley Munguia, Delaney Nava, Taylor Nemtuda, Blake Notzen, Alexander Oberg, Trevor Petersen, Meghan Ramirez, Dehja Robinson, Peter Roths, Zoe Samila, Brianna Scofield, Wesley Selking, Kyla Sharpe, Ashley Shideler, Kacie Siere, Brett Sivadon, Noah Spangler, Benjamin Stacy, Alexander Stark, Brandon Sufana, Breeanna Suitor, Michael Thomas, Noah Vallangeon, Alissa Vannoort, Michelle Vasquez, Lauren Whitlow and Maxwell Witt.

Honor Roll-- Kyle Alexander, Abigail Ambruso, Guadalupe Anaya, Keerat Basra, Kristen Berdine, Stephen Biancardi, Megan Bieda, Ejiroghene Biokoro, Luke Bormann, Sarah Cade, Karly Carden, Kennedy Ciolek, Zachary Claahsen, Ryan Clendenen, Madison Comfort, Michael Corral, Alexandria Dado, Emily Decker, Jacob Dibble, Dante Fischer-Stone, Alexandra Forsberg, Brianna Fowler, Keegan Fulk, Andrew Gillen, Julia Goodenow, Emily Hampton, Allison Henry, Amelia Hernandez, Jimmy Hovey Jr, Jacob Jimenez-Perez, Ryan Johnson, Shrikrishna Kapote, Brenden Lesher, Connor Leverich, Cady McDaniel, Kaili Melendez, Gabriel Mihut, Cheyenne Nicholson, Alexis Pede, Castulo Perez III, Faith Poland, Michael Prokopos, Megan Przybylinski, Maxwell Pundrich, Alexandria Raudry, Jordan Rhoda, Ryan Rippe, Ethan Rosaschi, Trevor Ryan, Allisa Sain, Ariana Shepard, Madison Sisson, Matthew Stepanovich, Kaitlyn Volkman, Kyle Walton, Isabelle Wheeler and Natasha Woodard.

The 276 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll--Amera Abuhakmeh, Eric Amling, Lauren Anderson, Mallory Babcock, Katelyn Balakir, Korie Berdine, Josie Brickley, Aaron Brookhouse, Grant Brunt, Elizabeth Canright, Rebecca Colbert, Raymond Connors III, Quinn Conway, Katherine Craig, Carly Culkin, Lucas Davison, Ryan Day, Megan Daye, Joseph Dehoyos, Sofia Descamp, Carol Dilts, Jacob Donovan, Paige Donovan, Tristan Dooley, Camma Duhamell, Noah Dujmovich, Blake Ellenwood, Laura Estridge, Samantha Fazekas, Elisha Fieffer, Andrew Figg, Douglas Filipek, Hanna Fleming, Brinley Fowler, Sailor Franklin, Creighton Gaff, Hannah Geiss, David Gerth, Julia Graff, Molly Grimes, Shelby Grimm, Joshua Guzek, Nicklaus Hanas, Jason Hebblethwaite, Nathan Herr, Ezekiel Highlan, Mark Hodgkiss, Rachel Hoffmann, Joshua Hogan, Frederick Hoham, Sonia Holsen, Alexis Hoover, Kathryn Hull, Bryn Jackson, Dana Jacobucci, Grace Jewett, Olivia Jewett, Matthew Jewison, Isibel Johnson, Izsadora Johnson, Madeline Juestel, Jakob Kintzele, Abigail Koster, Courtney Krol, Karlyn Layman, Julia Lecy, Hannah Lewis, Evan Little, Molly Mannion, Jackson Masten, Taylor McElheny, Clare McNicholas, Kevin Mochen, Genevieve Moran, Hannah Mullin, Tanaykumar Murarka, Hannah Nabhan, Alexis Nash, Violet Needham, Matthew Neely, Denny Nowak, Dylan Olson, Alexis Orange, Bryan Pamintuan, Rahul Patel, Ashlee Pendleton, Austin Peterson, Paul Petro, Jackson Phillips, Nolan Poczekay, Hailey Powell, Kelly Ricard, Angelina Roe, Brett Roeske, Cassidee Rosenbaum, Samantha Runions, Sydney Sarver, Lydia Scott, Alyssa Scott-Rich, Christopher Sexton, Ronak Shah, Andrew Smenyak, Alexandra Smith, Alexandra Smith, Mitchel Smith, Jordyn Soffa, Amber South, Annie Spangler, Samantha Sriplo, Dane Stanley, Elyse Stasil, Bryce Stephan, Kristina Stevenson, Logan Summers, Casey Szumanski, Jaeden Taylor, Taryea Terry, Hannah Thompson, Tessa Tilden, Isabel Torres, Brittney Troup, Jordan Tuel, Kayla VanNostran, Natalia Wadowski, Kolby Walker, Connor Wantuch, Samuel Winski, Kaylinn Woolever, Grace Working, Kirsten Wozniak, Samuel Yetsko and Rita Young.

High Honor Roll-- Austin Anderson, Uilleam Armstrong, Pieter Ausema, Jacob Baron, Ryne Beckman, Abby Billings, Madison Callaway, Ryan Carey, Sierra Caton, Kady Chael, Jane Chisholm, Bethany Collins, Brayden Cortwright, Zachary Cunningham, Mitchell Davis, Samantha Disney, Piper Downing, Aaron Drew, Sarah Dzierba, Trevor Egolf, Glade Fuller, Maggie Gardner, Anthony Gilyan, Sarah Gronceski, Anthony Hampton, Madeline Haskell, Zoi Heideman, Amber Heilmann, Chad Hensley, David Hodgkiss, Christine Jackson, Trent Johnson, Troy Johnson, Colleen Johnston, Lauryn Kallay, Lucas Klein, Gabriella Koonce, Nicholas Lane, Cade Lewandowski, Kara Maggio, River Marquardt, Maximilian Martin, Bailey Martinson, Kylie Mercier, Katelyn Miller, Katherine Minier, Brianna Molnar, Rachel Morris, Chloe Mounts, Jessica Oswald, Maxwell Owens, Kanisha Patel, Carley Perkins, Colin Poland, Jolie Rader, Gabrielle Rhed, Ashley Roof, Sophia Roque, Lauren Roths, Steven Salgado, Samantha Saunders, Alexis Savage, Hannah Scheller, Alexander Scott, Madelyn Scott, Thomas Stobbe, Andrew Stolz, Erin Storey, Destiny Torres, Noah Tubbs, James Tucker, Noah Van Nevel, Henry Weinberg, Hannah Wild, Kathleen Woodbury and Warda Yakub.

Honor Roll-- Timmothy Baron, Kyle Bartolini, Thomas Benson, Marrin Brandt, Tabitha Broering, Yasmin Brown, Colin Buchan, Katherine Budzius, Alec Callahan, Kelly Carr, Joshua Chew, Madison Cole, Emily Coleman, Jake Cuevas, Sierra Deu, Madisen Estill, Scott Filippini, Rachel Fredenburg, Sierra French, Ziomara Garcia, Tyler Gill, Martin Gonzalez, John Harris, Zachary Jaeger, Andrew Jimenez, Amber Johnson, Alexander Keaton, Addison Keiser, Kari LaFreniere, Logan Lawson, Danielle Lhotak, Mallory Lindstedt, Richard Lohmeyer, Kyle Lowery, Alexis Mathis, Steven McCarthy, Reagan McCoy, Mallorey Mears, Jenna Milcarek, Alyssa Montemayor, Julia Montoya, Sophia Moody, Abigail Morris, Michael Nichols, Makayla Phelps, Briana Rose, Eleyna Rubalcava, Sydney Rushing, Delaney Schavey, Devon Siewin, Katlin Smith, Kayla Smith, Zachary Smith, Patrick Sosby, Sydney Stablein, River Starnes, Kristin Stillman, Alexis Stone, Christopher Torres II, Jonas Vagenius, Hailey Vale, Elena Valerio, Jenna Wadding, Heather Waters, Samuel Weller, Ella Whitmore, Madison Wilson and Gabriel Wojewnik.

The 236 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Lily Adney, Bailey Arthur, Alexis Benko, Hannah Bennett, Alyssa Blondet, Caitlyn Bogue, Jordan Bush, Alexander Calvo, Roman Camacho, Audrey Clinkert, Eleanor Didonna, Anjali Dziarski, Jack Eaton, Lea Edwards, Meghan Eldridge, Hailee Ellenwood, Jadah Eshenaur, Madison Fielder, Madison Ghoreishi, Jennifer Gillen, Sierra Girouard, Ellias Hanna, Sarah Harmon, Emma Healy, Lea Hickle, Robert Kallay Iv, Kara Krol, Azeezjamal Lakhani, Nicolas Landeros, Benjamin Larimer, Lorann Lombardini, Nicolo Lovinello, David Mahaffey Jr, Haydn Malackowski, Hannah Manske, Braxton Martorano, Tyra Mason, Noelle Michael, Courtney Milzarek, Kamryn Moehl, Haley Moore, Madeline Moss, Prabhjot Nagra, Isabella Nash, Bryce Norton, Emma Olson, Anna Parkinson, Abigail Phillips, Rachael Pilarski, Jessica Plinovich, Eli Pokorney, Marguerite Ponda, Marie Raffin, Haley Rivera, Olivia Rowe, Morgan Sauter, Sarah Schimpf, Daniel Schmiegel, Jeegar Singh, Marney Sisson, Molly Slatcoff, Allen Smith, Sarah Smith, Lily Soeter, Jamie Stento, Shelby Stone, Samuel Teal, Chloe Thomas, Daniel Tolin, Alexa Tumidalsky, Matthew Van Kley, Rebecca White, Keilee Willer, Ethan Wing and Branden Wong. 

High Honor Roll-- Agia Amezcua-Bone, Carson Anderson, Karen Andrews, Stephanie Archbald, Victoria Balon, Makayla Barbour, Charles Bernth, Nicole Bernth, Travis Biancardi, Nicole Bilyak, Dustin Bucher, Shelby Bullock, Mallory Bushue, Rebecca Campbell, Emily Cobb, Melina Condie, Jake Darmon, Kaylee Demarco, Samantha Denney, Samantha Devereaux, Lindsey Dibble, Anna Engel, Alec Fulayter, Liam George, Annabel Groeger, Olivia Hansen, Stasia Heideman, Haley Henze, Taylor Hisaw, Micah Howerton, Heather Hunter, Nathanial Jimenez, Taylor Johnson, Ainsley Johnston, Lindsay Kaurich, Holly Kittredge, Jaclyn Klimczak, Hannah Lange, Baylie Lawson, Austin Lindahl, Eric Lohse, Stella Majcherczyk, Morgan Marmolejo, Madison McCoy, Hokulani McCracken, Devin Michael, Grace O'Dell, Jean Paul Osafo, James Papp, Caroline Parks, Alexis Polite, Mattigan Riley, Jane Risk, Ariel Rohe, Jacob Roles, Makai Romero, Priscilla Sabourin, Katlynn Sanders, Cameron Schultz, Anica Seat, Christopher Seimetz, Damien Shrum, Karanbir Singh, Ethan Staubus, Logan Stewart, Jonathan Sumita, Madison Torok, Catelyn Trafny, Eliza Tumbas, Andrew Urycki, Andrew Vanderwoude, Kylie Vendramin, Jacob Weitzel, Mackenzie Wielgos, Grace Wilcox and Brooke Wilson.

Honor Roll-- Sofia Acevedo, Fatima Ahmad, Keyon Allen, Alexis Avey, Sarah Basso, Ariel Biegel, Elaine Bonner, Madison Bridges, Juliette Brimberry, Kaitlyn Brueggert, Caitlin Bull, Samantha Bunning, Ryan Callaway, Kolton Cardenas, Hunter Carlson, Chase Casteel, Jasraj Chohan, Sanraj Chohan, Lucas Chorba, Emily Conway, James Cory II, Kylee Donnella, Lucas Driskill, Evan Ekblaw, Kenneth Erow Jr, Garrett Fairbanks, Alexander Fine, Toby Franklin, Matthew Gaffigan, Hanna Garriott, Mikaela Genetski, Annaissa Gonzalez-Enriquez, David Hamady, Mark Hannah, Destinee Harrell, James Hennings, Samuel Houghteling, Sophia Hruskocy, Hollie Jones, Samantha Joseph, Sarah Kaiser, Joshua Keaton, Zoe Kierstead, Katelyn Klosinski, Matthew Koutsopanagos, Alyssa Kramer, Allison Lang, Emilie Leensvaart, Julia Lewis, Jacob Malenfant, Zane Mauke, Summer McCord, Adeline McElfresh, Eric McLaughlin, Victoria Merkel, Shannon Michaels, Hannah Miller, Morgan Niloff, Seth North, Nathan O'Connor, Makenzi Owens, Evelyn Pabon, Andrea Peck, Kali Peterson, Margaret Phillips, Olivia Pilarski, Justin Privett, Paige Ritchey, Haydin Rivera, Maxwell Rodriguez, Ricardo Rosenau, Hannah Roth, Caroline Scheidt, Kathryn Sears, Paige Seely, Travis Selking, Kaitlyn Shideler, Aliza Tannish, Taneya Terry, Alyssa Thompson, Devin Trusty, Dylan Vannostran, Elizabeth Watts, Chad Whelan and Alexander Zervos.

The 270 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Michaela Adams, Joseph Adcock, Jenna Aguilar, Calvin Anders, Caroline Ausema, Ashlee Bakaitis, Mireya Barrientes, Jasroop Basra, Zachary Bryant, Colin Campbell, Robert Capehart III, Sawyer Castro, Christian Charlson, Kaitlynn Chestovich, Elizabeth Cindric, Max Cohen, Benjamin Collins, Avery Cook, Jaelynne Corral, Ashley Craycraft, Gavin Dooley, Elise Dorsey, Dylan Draves, Julia Dujmovich, Andrew Engels, Madalyn Figg, Anekah Fish, Antonia Frech, Caiden Garcia, Abigail Gemeinhart, Brooke Gifford, Peter Girzadas, Hannah Grimes, Cassidy Grimm, Faith Hallas, Karina Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Kayla-Ann Haynes, Alyssa Heilmann, Samantha Henderson, Ryan Herr, Benjamin Hoham, Giselle Hood, Sophia Hunzelman, Alyssa Jones, Justine Keiser, Sadie Kidd, Kayla Kirchner, Gabriel Kroeger, Emily Krygoske, Rebecca Lane, Anna Leady, Olivia Lee, Savannah Lee, Abbey Leffert, Aidan Li, Caroline Liapes, Charles Liapes, Olivia Lyons, Jessica Maatouk, Ethan Mahaffey, Mae Mallon, Isabella Marchetti, Faith Matta, Riley McCoy, Kyle McEuen, Zachary McKenna, Aiden McNicholas, Paula Mochen, Reagan Morton, Nathan Mullin, Zachary Mullins, Tyler Nelson, Dimitri Nicholson, Davian Ojeda, Arti Patel, Xavier Pittman, David Read, Zachary Robinson, Avianna Rossetti, Eve Senderhauf, Lauren Sensibaugh, William Shook, Whitney Siewin, Mackenzie Simmons, Madison Simons, Benjamin Slatcoff, Olivia Smilgius, Hannah Stewart, Alan Stirling, Haleigh Sutton, Joshua Sweet, Carey-Rose Tharp, Zane Trent, Olivia Vesling, Max Weller, Peyton Westphal, Grace Whah, Zachary Zimmerman and Stone Zubeck. 

High Honor Roll-- Andrew Alders, Sidney Augustyn, Claire Bailey, Arayna Bayliss, Jason Burkhart Jr, Harmony Burton, Calvin Carden, Rachel Carey, Nicholas Carlson, Meghan Cary, Fatima Chavez, Ryan Clancy, Andrew Cobb, Amie Combs, Seth Conway, Cody Cornelison, Jacob Coslet, Owen Cowsert, Noah Cummings, Spencer Doolin, Melanie Erkman, Mary Finke, Corey Fladeland, Blake Fletcher, Paige Fowler, Chloe Gacioch, Anna Gardner, Deaven Gaulke, Victoria Gerhardt, John Gerth, Grant Gilbertson, Richard Grutsch III, Riley Hall, Eileen Harrigan, Skylar Hayden, Abby Henderson, Noah Hornyak, Meghan Hull, Alex Hutson, Micaela Iacovetti, Austen Jones, Adam Juestel, Kayla Kawicki, Ryan Kendall, Ryan Klespies, Carlie Kocoj, Kaitlynn Leady, Gillian Lindsey, Theresa Mahoney, Alec Malenfant, Sawyer Metz, Salomae Minniear, Jordan Montoya, James Navarro, Lukas Needham, Lillianna Norris, Joshua Osborn, Abigail Palmer, Mei Pantuso, Katrina Payne, Janet Portelli, Megan Pratt, Anne Pruitt, Grace Rehtorik, Jackson Roberts, Madison Simms, Madison Snemis, Timothy Stablein, Joseph Stark, Jack Tilden, Gavyn Torres-Regnier, Luke Villarreal, Joseph Wadowski, Jack Ward, Jacob Warren, Shayne Wassell, Zachary Westphal, Sofia Winski, Sadie Wright, Madison Wrigley and Noah Wrigley.

Honor Roll-- Eric Ailes, Daniel Alexander, Daniel Anderson, Nathan Arthur, Sydney Balas, Sydney Baltus, Jenna Barbarossa, Gavin Bonner, Holly Boren, Madison Bryant, Nicholas Caldwell, Tyree Cannady, Olivia Cappos, Logan Clark, Kaleb Cole, Dylan Connelly, Said Coronado Guerra, Kassidy Crowell, Morgan Davis, Triniti Davis, Delano Davison, Haven Dutro, Drake Edlen, Natalie Erkman, Erin Foster, Corydon Gaff, Rose Gemeinhart, Emily Gonzalez, Austin Graf, Trey Griffin, Destiny Gruett, Quinn Gubbe, Thomas Gutierrez, Jada Hardeman, Kyler Haynes, Dylan Hilzley, Harleah Hufstedler, Morgan Hull, Abigail Joesten, Olivia Johnson, Kaylie Kallen, Dillon Kendall, Jackson Kerkes, Jordan Killosky, Cole Klein, Zachary Lane, Caitlyn Leep, Michael Lemus, Ella Lesnick, Madelynn Lessard, Adam Little, Anna Long, Elisabeth Lynn, Tyler Martin, Avery McMillan, Stephanie Melendez, Jacqualynn Neely, Tyler Nemtuda, Leah Nittner, Jason Pabon II, Justin Parker Jr, Christopher Peffers, Searra Pitts, Emily Powers, Brandon Pritchett, Jordyn Requena, Dylan Richardson, Isabel Richey, Rhianna Ritz, Gianna Roque, Gwendolyn Sanders, Delaney Scheller, Alexander Schmidt, Matthew Schnurr, David Sharp, Nicholas Sierra, Madison Slivka, Ryan Slivka, Riley Stanley, Renata Tonelli, Isabella Torres, Sydni Vale, Alexzandra Vantil, Alyssa Voye, Alexandra Wierzbicki, Taylor Wilson, Nicholas Winland, Haley Woudema and Corinne Young.