Return to Headlines

Perfect Attendance 2015-2016

Several Duneland School students were recognized for achieving perfect attendance at their school for the 2015-2016 school year.

Those students are:

Bailly Elementary
Kindergarten: Max Henze, Peyton Hicks, Taylor Moore, David Shumate
Grade 1: Daisha Lewis, Devonte Lewis, Isaiah Prater
Grade 2: Jessica Ames, Christopher Brown Jr., David Coronado, Brooks Culpepper V, Todd Davis, Remon Halteh, Luke Kisala, Marisol Pedroza, Michael Rone, Jany Zhang
Grade 3: Samantha Ames, Ernesto Coronado, Nolan Johnston, Emi Kresal, Steven Krzan, George O’Connor, Michael Shumate, Brandon Stanley
Grade 4: Mason Barendsen, Mason Castro, Carlos Martinez, Allison Novreske, Michael Schwab, Sophia Zhang

Brummitt Elementary
Kindergarten: Romu Biokoro
Grade 1: Gavin Ciszewski
Grade 2: Lauren Kroft, Robert Parks
Grade 4: Ian Michael

Jackson Elementary
Kindergarten: Serena Nieves
Grade 1: Cole Gilbert, Lydia Konopasek, Juan Nieves, Nico Pescatore, Elliott Peterson, Tyler Racette
Grade 2: George Bernth, Chloe Link, Wolfgang Lutterman, Hunter Mckee, Vincent Mueller, Elizabeth Richmond
Grade 3: Jenna Bruce, Anna Burton, Nathaniel Deiotte, Hannah Hopkins, Cole Ilgin, Amber Lohman, Heidi Nittner, Sophia Persin, Lindsey Stott
Grade 4: Sienna Diaz, Ryan Genenagel, Nicholas Keel, Regan Krachinski, Emily Overcash, Samantha Stahlhut

Liberty Elementary
Kindergarten: Alexander Dumortier, Tyler Gray
Grade 1: Jude Besha, Jeremy Canfield, Mia Jakich, Seth Williamson
Grade 2: Logan Chestovich, Keegan Gibbons, Hailey Humann, Colin Kellogg, Addison Mason, Isaac Seifrig, Ryan Rice, Marely Udave, Gianna Vandevender
Grade 3: Brayden Berardi, John Cherep, Owen Edlen, Valeria Udave
Grade 4: Greg Guernsey, Kelsey Mason, Jacob Parker, Alexis Wilborn, Oliver Wilgocki, Michael Zielinski

Yost Elementary
Kindergarten: Aarohi Agashe, Maximiliano Guerrero, Jacob Tyo
Grade 1: Hannah Welch
Grade 2: Lily Anning, Jace Fero, Avah Geressy, Raelee Grisham, Alexandria Hilburn
Grade 3: Samantha Benzer, Tyler Brown, Sunny Kraft, Grace Welch
Grade 4: Aryaman Agashe, Jacob Benzer*, Justin Hecimovich, Emma Ioannidis, Ryan McWhirter, Cesar Montiel Tellez, Macy Niloff, Tyler Parrish
* perfect attendance all five years at Yost

Liberty Intermediate
Grade 5: Samuel Avery, Mark Boothe, Rebecca Carpentier, Elias Chambers, Andrew Deiotte, Giovanni Depasquale, Matticyn Gropper, Geovonnie Humann, Tyler Ilgin, Lanie Kitchel, Shane Kneisley, Tanner Lipka, Addisyn Pera, Jack Sparks, Mariah Vagner, George Vrahoretis
Grade 6: Benicio Alvarez, Zachary Berardi, Justin Brock, Riley Burton, Katherine Caracci, Madison Griffith, Oliver Groeger, Addison Kellogg, Alexander Linsemeyer, Emily Mayersky, Samuel Oliver, Makayla Serrano, Brayden Troup, Catherine White, Mia Whitlow, Avery Woodard-Del Real

Westchester Intermediate
Grade 5: Abbigail Atrosh, Bryce Biddle, Matthew Brown, Addison Cole, Rose Corder, Zachary Coursel, Riley Hawksworth, Troy Perkins, Emily Pritchett, Clarissa Robson, George Rone, Joshua Wadowski
Grade 6: Alex Ailes, Samuel Burris, Jackson Eshenaur, Emily Furry, Quinlan Haggerty, Ethan Kroft, Riste Miroski, Kyle Quillin

Chesterton Middle School
Grade 7: Alexander Atrosh, Megan Benzer, Lauren Bromley, Frances Clancy, Savannah Costello, Devin Davaney, Andrew Engel, Anthony Evans, Jack Furmanek, Cade Johnson, Claire Jones, Rebecca Mueller, Christianna Pala, John Petro, Abbey Wilcox
Grade 8: Dakota Costello, Kassidy Crowell, Drake Edlen, Austen Jones, Alicia Robson, Jack Ward

Chesterton High School
Grade 9: Agia Amezcua-Bone, Charles Bernth, Shelby Bullock, Toby Franklin, Jarvis Green Jr., Sarah Harmon, Sophia Hruskocy, Connor Jones, Matthew Koutsopanagos, Alyssa Kramer, Haydn Malackowski, Devin MIchael, Gildardo Mondragon, Madeline Moss, Bryce Norton, Grace O'Dell, Liam Oberlander, Jean Paul Osafo, Marguerite Ponda, Jane Risk, Alexis Smith, Jacob Watkin, Dakota Weheman, Rebecca White, Mason Witt
Grade 10: Jenessa Allen, Colin Buchan, Katherine Budzius, Andrew Bryrnside, Elizabeth Canright, Kelly Carr, Corrina Carter, Raymond Connors III, Blake Ellenwood, Samantha Fazekas, Andrew Figg, David Hodkiss, Rachel Hoffmann, Karlyn Layman, Evan Little, Steven Mayersky, Reagan McCoy, Marion Oberlander, Nolan Poczekay, Joseph Ramos, Samantha Runions, Steven Salgado, Taryea Terry, Zachary Thomas, Timber Whittemore, Jacob Winland
Grade 11: Jacob Anderson, Ejiroghene Biokoro, Madison Brock, Lindsey Burgess, Samantha Campaniello, Philip Flores, Ryan Harmon, Jacob Haussman, Rachel Hewitt, Rebekah Hoffman, Alexander Kapote, Brenden Lesher, Kaili Melendez, Robert Morgia, Madison Muszysnki, Erik Ralph, Alexus Reyes, Justin Runions, Nathaniel Scheerer, Ashly Shidler, Amy Socha, Kiaira Stewart, Kaitlyn Szprychel, Drew Vesling, Kyle Walton
Grade 12: Joseph Bernth, Matthew Dericco, Ayesha Khan, Bridget Mickus, Noah Vallangeon