Return to Headlines

CHS 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls - 4/24

 

CHS Honor Rolls recognize 1014 students for third nine weeks' accomplishments

 

 

Chesterton High School has recognized 1014 students on its three varying honor rolls for the third nine weeks'. Of those 1014 students, 245 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 335 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 434 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the third nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

 

The 297 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

 

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Gage Adcock, Christopher Adent, Aryaman Agashe, Alexandra Allen, Savannah Allison, Katelynn Asbury, Ava Atterberry, Jai Barath, Mason Barendsen, Brayden Barrett, Zoe Blazer, Jason Bogner, Mia Bolde, Caysen Bontrager, Sebastian Boswell, Addison Botts, Angelina Brack, Isabella Brack, Caleb Breden, Alexis Brown, Hana Byrt, Alyssa Callaway, Aubrey Capehart, Kayla Cherep, Piotr Chmura, Ava Christian, Emma Comfort, Melissa Cook, Sylvia Coslov, Shylah Curbelo, Abigail Dennington, Ellery Denny, Sienna Diaz, Julia Dietrich, Adrian Dooley, Alexander Drewes, Ashley Drury, Maya Dunkle, Addison Egan, Abigail Elliott, Eva Everett, Aslan Fenelon, Daniel Field, Lillian Figolah, Carlie Fisher, Emily Fleischhacker, Mason Forrester, Vincent Fox, Lindsay Goad, Lainey Grothaus, Shayani Hall, Savannah Hansford, Matthew Haubold, Alex Healy, Ryan Heart, Kaitlyn Henry, Martin Hernandez, John Herzog, Andrew Himan III, Ava Hoffman, Eden Huber, Jordan Huneryager, Toby Ison, Richard Jegen, Ayla Johnson, Victoria Johnson, Cadan Johnston, Chelsey Kalter, Ira Kashyap, Ella Keane, Delaney King, Lutrell Kirk III, Sebastian Kogl, Ava Komp, John Kovalan, Regan Krachinski, John Kremke, Kathryn Krygoske, Kennedy Larson, Lucas Lauzon, Payton Leady, Ashley Lemon, Carl Lindskog, Hunter Liss, Michael Livovich IV, Summer Machnik, Jackson Madej, Ryan Mahaffey, Meghan Mahan, Ryan Manojlovic, Arianna Martin, Haley Martinez, Paul Mascenik, Kelsey Mason, David McGrogan, Timothy McNicholas, Ryan McWhirter, Brody Mehling, Peighton Metcalf, Isabella Muzzalupo, Jessi Nance, Paige Nittner, Nathan Nix, Allison Novreske, Brennan Olson, Carmen Pappas, Josey Parlock, Kyle Pazdur, Owen Peffers, Jonathan Pejic, Aiden Peschke, Benjamin Powell, Alivia Pulsoni, Maggie Ray, Alex Reed, Hilary Reibly, Avary Robinson, Teresa Robles, Amelia Roser, Rosalie Salentine, Matthew Sandrick, Rylee Schultz, Michael Schwab, Ella Scott, Tewabech Seerup, Danica Sessions, Nicole Shinkle, Alejandra Sierazy, Ella Simons, Bo Smith, Logan Snyder, Logan Soohey, Grae Stockhausen, Jack Sulkowski, Linnea Sundquist, Preston Throw, Mary Toms, Addisyn Torres, Zoe Trakas, Madison Trumbo, Benjamin Van Wagner, Nicholas Van Wagner, Fyodor Vanderslice, Gabriel Vasquez, Madysen Vergon, Olivia Virgil, Bella Walsh, Emily Watts, Madeline Wesley, Payton Whalen, Emily Wheeler, Teagan Wheeling, Hadley Wild, Oliver Wilgocki, Sage Williamson, Amber Wilson, Kalea Winter, Alexandria Wolf, Grace Wolters, Sophia Worden, Chloe Wring, Sophia Zhang and Michael Zielinski.

 

High Honor Roll-- Jenna Adkins, Pranav Basra, Noah Bazil, Sarah Bennett, Jacob Benzer, Mason Bernal, Adam Boedeker, Julius Bondi, Abigail Burgos, Ryan Camacho, Mayalee Carpenter, Jessica Chadwick, Nicholas Christian, Aubrey Ciupak, Lydia Comfort, Masun Connaway, Libby Cunningham, Laela Dinkins, Alexander Dow, Annmarie Easter, Sophia Eaton, Joseph Ennis, Amalia Escalante, Jacob Flores, Jillian Furgye, Kenneth Furry, Maximus Gardiner, Sophia Gudino, Gregory Guernsey, Michael Handley, Max Haughtington, Sienna Hernandez, Luke Housman, Hailey Jalovecky, Pearl Jent, Shaun Koznarski, Mya Lambert, Hunter Leach-Griffin, Kai Marten, Carlos Martinez, Pricilla Martinez, Nathan McBride, Lydienne McClure, Reese McKenzie, Nathanael McSpadden, Seth Melton, Ian Michael, Tyler Mitchell, Jocelyn Mondragon, Nathan Montoya, Robert Mueller III, Shea Ogle, Alyssa Olson, Jadyn Pendleton, River Przygoda, Brianna Randash, Abigail Redman, Sophie Rhyne, Micheal Rice, Owen Richardson, Ilija Roknich, Gabrielle Rose, Alex Rubino, Mary Sabourin, Supreet Sangha, Mallory Schrenk, Paul Scott III, Phillip Scott, Nicholas Shade, Joshua Spence, Brock Stephan, Braeden Stooksbury, William Thompson, William Tohtz V, Serina Torres, Gavin Weiler, Anna Wheele, Audrey White, Timothy Whitford, Megan Wilcox, Tyler Woods and Brynn Wysong.

 

Honor Roll-- Orlando Alvarez, Braden Babcock, Natalie Baughman, Braylon Beams, Miranda Beiswanger, Michael Bircher, Ciara Bonner, Dominic Braveman, Ethan Brinsfield, Mason Castro, Cameron Chadwick, Ethan Chasko, Estevan Delgado, Hayden Demarco, Lyric Domke, Hunter Ellis, Skylar Evans, Jaden Fields, Brooke Hansen, Connor Hansen, Luke Hansen, Madison Hasza, Ava Johnson, Alize' Lawrence, Amilcar Lemus, Garrett Lewis, Stephanie Lilovich, Devon Loney, Ethan Markwart, Joshua Martin, Cesar Montiel Tellez, Allison Norman, William Nowicki, Jake Pacilio, Jacob Parker, Jennifer Rader, Katie Radliff, Armani Rodriguez, Austin Rychwalski, Alexander Santucci, Gavin Stovall, Hayden Tallarita, Sandra Thompson, Aubrey Torres, Carlos Torres, Riley Tosseng, Steven Toth III, Nicholas Ward, Cooper Watkins, Griffin Watkins, Gage Wimmer and Bryce Yagelski

 

The 263 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

 

Principal’s Honor Roll--Andrew Adams, Emmalise Adcock, Samantha Ames, Holly Anton, Hannah Armstrong, Logan Arthur, Hunter Austin, Calan Berrier, Lillian Boyter, Madison Buckley, Nicholas Carpentier, Caroline Carrillo, Peyton Chlebowski, Payton Ciszewski, Elena Clark, Willem Connors, Dane Cooper, Anthony Crum, Kaylee Dade, Claire Demeter, Lillian Demmon, Elayna Doede, Kaitlyn Downs, Korissa Downs, Chris Driscoll, Gabrielle Dunlap, Gabriella Earth, Makayla Erickson, Anisa Faroh, Quinn Fleming, Abigail Foster, Nicholas Foust, Jodie Geenen, Dylan Glines, Rian Goins, Savannah Grant, Samuel Griffin, Juliana Guerrero, Paige Hancock, Patrick Hansen, Tyler Hardsock, Jori Hawkins, Kaden Hawksworth, Alaina Henderson, Rilee Henry, Jori Higdon, Abigail Huijon, Cole Ilgin, Madeline Jakel, Emma Kampwirth, Isabella Kelly, Braden Kennelly, Mallory Killosky, Amadeo Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Garett Koch, Lucas Koch, Ava Kontos, Lauren Koonce, Emi Kresal, Cassandra Lange, Olivia Lange, Kohlson Lawrence-Anderson, Elsa Leady, Luka Lentz, Archer Lohman, Samuel Macker, Margaret Maddex, Fiona Martin, Marley Mayer, Madeleine McCarthy, Aiden McConnell, Alaina McGrogan, Luke McKee, Gwyneth Medley, Landon Menear, Caroline Mills, Sydney Morris, Karlie Nelson, Ava Newman, Chloe-Joi Pablo, Gabriela Pappas, Ava Persin, Sophia Persin, Gisele Persuhn, Kylia Peterson, Giszell Pfeiffer, Ayden Pickering, Isabella Puglisi, Aubriana Pulsoni, Luciana Raffin, Mya Ream, Carley Rhoda, Jocelyn Ringler, Elian Rodriguez, Marissade Roe, Annette Ruiz-Moreno, Aubrey Schilla, Samantha Schmidt, Darek Shatat, David Shook, Michael Shumate, Luke Sparks, Autumn Spencer, Elizabeth St Marie, Carmen Stark, Chase Staubus, Bayli Stills, Lindsey Stott, Lyla Surane, James Sutton, Carmen Thomas, Dex Trzaska, Valeria Udave, Vanessa Vega, Grace Welch, Benjamin Wellensiek, Veronica Wilgocki, Kennedy Williamson, and Leonidas Zairis.

 

High Honor Roll-- Rebecca Adcock, Ian Ainsworth, Kieran Barnewall, Samantha Benzer, Molly Billings, Greenlee Black, Beck Brandstetter, Phoenix Bridegroom, Tyler Brown, Mason Butler, Eli Carden, Isabelle Connors, Kolvin Dade, Russell Dzugas, Owen Edlen, Oliver Elliott-Halinski, Zachary Fender, Gabrielle Finke, Colin Fladeland, Bayley Fowler, Cooper Fowler, Alexia Franco, Anthony Gonzalez, Kendal Gossman, Megan Hadenfelt, Michael Helget, Evan Hibshman, Hannah Hopkins, Maxwell Hosier, Nolan Johnston, Ryan Kasper, Mia Kirkham, Liam Konopacki, Hannah Krolik, Taylor Layman, Natalie Leensvaart, Amelia Leneave, Milena Letic, Ellie McClelland, Brady McCormack, Deklen Moore, Madison Morton, Kendall Nelson, Emme Netprapis, Heidi Nittner, George O'Connor, Milani Penning, Corey Perez Jr, Alison Piskula, Spencer Poole, Katelyn Rehtorik, Dominic Rhed, Jessica Robinson, Joseph Sandrick, Damien Santiago, Samantha Savage, Cori Schultz, Gebeyehu Seerup, Gabriella Serrano, Andrew Shaffer, Ethan Soblotne, Madison Soffin, Aleksa Sorgic, James Spanopoulos, Kamille Spencer, Kaden Summer, Olivia Sundquist, Gavin Torok, Skylar Trail, Samantha Van Wagner, Cyrus Veden, Daniel Villa, Breanne Walters, Victoria West, Jadyn Whah, Luke Wheele, Robert Williams, Marlee Wilson, and Oliver Wood.

 

 

Honor Roll-- Alonzo Anderson, Reeve Anderson, Dakota Arvin, Ethan Baruth, Brayden Berardi, Aidden Blane, Madison Canestraro, Onyx Caparella, Ava Casselman, Alina Curbelo, Michael Dado, Bethany Delong, Sahijvansh Deol, Cole Eierman, Cody Ello, Natalia Fuentes, Alex Givens, Damien Grubb, Chloe Hall, Kyndal Haynes, Braeden Head, Mileena Hool, Rowyn Hullinger, Ahmed Ibrahim, Trevor Isakson, Mya Jacobs, Amelia Kelly, Benjamin Knospe, Adam Kurek Jr, Alexia Levy, Dylan Loney, Joseph Lucken, Anna Martinez, Hayden Matthys, Natalie McGrogan, Kayla Mercer, Tyler Miller, Kaelen Mitchell, Amanda Montemayor, Cierra Moore, Parker Myers, Jude Palm, Joseph Pikula, Lauren Pilarski, Isabella Ray, Tatum Ray, Aaron Resto, Cole Richards, Garrett Richerson, Edward Riordan, Dave Ruoff, Easton Russo, Ariana Simms, Lillian Spain, Christian Spoor, Isis Spruth, Max Sulkowski, Kelly Swickard, Tiffany Talley, Gianna Veenstra, Jacob Walker, Olivia West, Breanna Wheat, Gabrielle White, and Avigayil Wyma.

 

 

The 220 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

 

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Aubrey Bamber, Isabel Bartkus, Ella Bolinger, Logan Booth, Dylan Bradford, Ava Buenaventura, Isabelle Cain, Magdalena Chmura, Lorna Connor, Marian Cook, Robert Czarniecki, Tenley Davis, Holly Decker, Isabel Durkin, Paige Engels, Hannah Florian, Natalie Fry, Ethan Glassman, Sierra Grant, Liam Gray, Robert Grisham, Noah Haubold, Sophia Higgins, Raymond Hundt, Mara Huneryager, Katherine Jegen, Elliana Johnson, Mackenzie Kania, Dexter Kehle, Colin Kellogg, Sebastian Kozaczka, Lauren Kroft, Caramia Larimer, Caden Mahaffey, Brianna Manning, Elaina Markwart, Addison Mason, Elliott McEvoy, Emery McKiddy, Lila Miller, Patrick Mochen, Eva Montes, William Morgan, Maeci Mullet, Elizabeth Navarro, Kaylin O'Daniel, Jaslyn Parker, Han Phan, Bailey Pikula, Emily Ponce, Louis Raffin, Lincoln Rhoda, Avey Ricks, Rylin Rietman, Michael Rone, Jamie Roser, Audrey Rudzinski, Lucy Rutkowski, Laney Sensibaugh, Aidan Shatat, Austin Shockley-Hahn, Zarek Sierazy, Aydin Silas, Alexia Smith, Amelia Smith, Lukas Sorgic, Greyson Strickland, Cal Stuckert, Sophia Sylvester, Elizabeth Tatone, Ella Taylor, Devin Throw, Marisella Tonelli, Allison Van Kley, Karina Vasquez, Nathan Vaughan, Mackenzie Vogwill, Elizabeth Vrahoretis, Keith Ward, Tegan Werner, Jackson Whalen, Tiara Wilkerson, Brooke Williams, Calahan Wisniewski, and Jany Zhang.

 

High Honor Roll-- Suzanne Adent, Alexander Amaya, Mason Arlington, Olivia Belcher, Jacob Bell, Ashlyn Blouir, William Bradford, Kenedi Bradley, Annabell Bulger, Kennedy Burkhart, Kenneth Callaway Iv, Logan Chestovich, Ava Chiesi, Ashley Christenson, Hailey Davila, Surilynn Desch, Peyton Ello, Turner Enderle, Alice Fancher, Jacob Fuller, Madison Gajewski, Drake Gardiner, Izabella Hampton, Nolan Hornyak, Alexa Jaworski, Aleks Kantowski, Alexis Klusczinski, Lexie Lauzon, Annie Leasure, Chloe Link, Ava Madigan, Isabella Martin, Peyton Marton-Gipson, Maddox McKinney, Anna Miles, Gracie Moore, Lux Mountford, Jordan Naftzger, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Nevious, Katherine Newbanks, Tamiris Omirbek, Peyton Ostertag, Drew Pacilio, Abigail Parrish, Karleigh Pawlyszyn, Lilyanne Peschke, Logan Pokorney, Nathan Redman, Presley Rhyne, Olivia Roach, Madison Roberts, Molly Roberts, Luke Robertson, Audrey Rosas, Allyson Schmitt, Caden Schneider, Isaac Seifrig, Taylor Shvedas, Zachary Stewart, Madelyn Street, Raymond Stringham, Emileigh Stueber, Levi Swart, Sofia Teall, Antonio Unpingco, Sarah Waters, Leila Watson, Aubree Williams, Augustus Wisch, and Lauren Yarosz.

 

Honor Roll-- Jessica Ames, Lucas Anderson, Ashley Bafia, Dominic Baker, Andrew Barich, Kassandra Becker, William Brizendine, Matteah Burgeson, Jaden Cathey, Lilyan Clark, Stacy Clark, Madison Crews, Brooks Culpepper V, Ava Cunningham, Makenzie Dees, Randall Deutscher III, Kaleb Farrington, Jonus Fierro, Salina Ford, Archibald Gallup III, Jack Gearhart, Ian Gibson, Joseph Glorioso, Megan Hartley, Hailie Jimenez, Lucas Johnson, Caden Koedyker, Henrik Koehnen, Lillian Koziczynski, Jillian Kroll, Grace Kuta, Skyler Larson, Ryan Leimbacher-White, Lillian Lemmons, William Lemmons Jr, Adam Leneave, Carlos Leon III, Peyton Lessard, Evan Linzy, Austin Lockhart, Zachary Marchese, Gretta McCrovitz, Hunter McKee, Tyler McKee, Addison Mitchell, Carson Mitchell, Peyton Moskalick, Grayson Nagel, Braxton Ozug, Gionna Pinkston, Cecilia Post, Addison Potts, Katie Reilly, Jack Richardson, Kassidy Robinson, Terri Robinson, Lauren Rubino, Jiovon'e Sanchez, Bryanna Schneider, Peyton Tarnowski, Marely Udave, Taryn Wellensiek, Brooke Wiseman, and Justin Zavaleta Perez.

 

The 261 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

 

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Mia Aguilar, Eshaal Ali, Attix Arndt, Peytan Belegal, Stella Beumer, Luca Bombacino, Luke Boyter, Novea Brandon, Alex Bruce, Nicolas Bustos, Henry Byrnside, Cameron Campbell, Tyler Cichocki, Gavin Ciszewski, Maxine Clark, Sloane Colburn, Adam Combs, Emmersynn Curran, Nicole Czyzewski, Camren Daghy, Jessica Dahlin, Madailein Dailey, Giacomo Depasquale, Emma Dobson, Lauren Drewes, Drew Duffy, Fotoula Earth, Kyle Egan, Sullivan Fleming, Jackson Foster, Julia Fox, Evans Frassine, Quinn Frey, Landon Gilbert, Lily Gilbert, Lana Glazer, Elijah Guimont, Caden Hackett, Kyliann Hill, Anna Holmes, Jazzmin Huizar, Michael Izguerra Jr, Nicholas Jakel, Mia Jakich, Rebecca Jones, Emma Kaegebein, Macie Kania, Ria Kashyap, Charlotte Kirk, Allison Klootwyk, John Knight, Mackenzie Kogl, Zoe Komp, Colton Kristensen, Jayce Lane, Adalyn Laughner, Natascha Lepinasse, Lily Linsemeyer, Lauren Long, Allie Longacre, Spencer Martin, Asia McClelland, Colin McCoy, Kristin McCoy, Elizabeth McGrogan, Brady McWhirter, Elliot Mehling, Alina Micchia, Grace Miller, Nolan Mullens, Ryan Nix, Chase Perz, Georgia Peterson, Tyler Racette, Lela Ragnone, Gwenyth Rettig, Alyssa Riffett, Harper Russell, Madelyn Ryan, Zavier Santiago, Cash Saylor, William Sikora Iv, Kristianna Spencer, Owen Sularski, Caitlyn Teets, Ryland Tolton, Mia Tsugawa, Elizabeth Uehling, Ethan Virgil, Emma Wahl, Catelyn Wellensiek, Andria White, Ellie Wilcox, and Brayden Woods.

 

High Honor Roll-- Jase Beaudreau, Isabella Bigman, Jenna Bircher, Abigail Blake, Bridget Brady, Lyric Brown, James Burns, Skylar Burnson, Aiden Caldwell, Madysan Clark, Charles Cunningham, Amelia Demeter, Bryce Douglass, Genevieve Driscoll, Hunter Duracz, Kylee Fieffer, Zuza Fink, Jacob Geeze, Cole Gilbert, Emma Gilbert, Daniel Guthrie, Annebell Haas, Artemis Haney, Teagan Hanson, Chloe Harding, Payton Hargis, Luke Hawkins, Shane Henry, Alana Hernandez, Emily Hofmann, Jason Hopkins Jr, Jayden Hughes, Bryan Huseman, Evan Johnson, Stella Karriman, Andrew Kazmierczak, Christian Keene, Christian Kobe, Bailee Koedyker-Copollo, Abigail Krueger, Tyler Laird, Maddox Lee, Aubrey Leidolf, Layla Leon, Kira Lopez, Jayden Lorenz, Parker Metcalf, Alexis Meyer, Linda Milewski, Logan Mills, Joshua Mobley Jr, Crosby Moore, Oliver Nelson, Shannon Newbanks, Dominic Orlando, Patricia Ozimek, Olivia Papp, Rex Parlock, Jillienne Pittman, Jonathan Pollock, Isaiah Prater, Maxwell Prince, Carly Pugh, Tobias Ray, Andrew Reagor, Mace Redman, De'sean Reed Jr, Austin Ressler, Bradley Robinson, Michael Ruiz, Gabriela Sauceda, Mason Schermerhorn, Anderson Schlyer, Emmori Schott, Lola Seamon, Charles Shaffer, Talan Slack, Amber Smith, Miranda Smith, Samuel Smith, Maxwell Soffin, Morgan Steele, Bradyn Stephan, Melody Stephenson, Jenna Stowers, Hutch Stuckert, Claire Swistek, Caroleine Szarzynski, Michael Szostek, Devon Thomas, Aiden Trajkoski, Ogden Underwood, Gabriel Vaiolo, Sybilla Vargas, Blake Vermette, Abigail Vidt, Skyler Volante, Branden Wade, Callum Webb, Hannah Welch, Matthew Williams, Carter Willis, and Ethan Wood.

 

Honor Roll-- Aleah Aguilar, Quinn Aguilar, Alexia Allison, Aliyah Anderson, Brody Bennett, Ava Bozak, Brendan Brady, Audrey Brown, Lilianna Brown, Taytumm Brunker, Jeremy Canfield, Richard Carden III, Jack Ciupak, Tyler Dhaemers, Miles Gast, Nolan Harrington, Amelia Haughtington, Nicodemus Hehman, Elianna Hinton, Aiden Hoffman, Carson Hollingsworth, Caleb Johnston, Aiden Kokic, Elaina Kozinski, Addison Lane, Nevaeh Lattanzio, Danica Lawrence, Tyler Little, Bradyn Losinski, Madelyn Lyons, Kenley Martin, Peyton McDowell, Payton Minard, Tanner Nelson, Madison Nichols, Juan Nieves III, Matthew Pampalone, Matthew Pennington, Veronica Perez, Emily Peterson, Sydney Peterson, Madeline Prince, Alexi Prybylla, Bryan Pytynia Jr, Maximus Quiroz, Avah Rajski, Leo Riordan, Anthony Rochford, Jeremy Schmidt, Naayel Shah, Lexi Shreve, McKenzi Skeffington, Alana Smith, Finnegan Smith, Alec Soblotne, Noah Stofko, Bridger Strickland, Kaitlyn Swickard, Kurtis Taylor, Theodore Trakas, Jackson Vann, Emree Watkins, Zane Westerlund, and Ally Williams.