Return to Headlines

CHS 4th Quarter Honor Rolls - 6/22

Chesterton High School has recognized 875 students on its three varying honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks'. Of those 875 students, 168 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 268 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 439 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the third nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 231 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Melanie Allison, Hannah Anders, Ryan Bakaitis, Carley Balas, James Barbarossa Jr, Madelin Billings, Samantha Bilyak, Emma Bolinger, Lauren Bolla, Jessica Bouche, Sydney Bruce, Ellery Brunt, Colby Bullock, Emily Burke, Elijah Calhoon, Ben Callaway, Alissa Capehart, Katherine Caracci, Madison Cary, Madelynn Chestovich, Chloe Clendenin, William Clinkert Vi, Brianna Connors, Samuel Cooke, Reese Czarniecki, Gino Daniels, Devin Davaney, Peyton Day, Andrea Devereaux, Juliet Dickens, Evan Dickinson, Camryn Dunn, Chloe Eash, Emma Ekblaw, Reece Erow, Hannah Estridge, Cormac Fallon, Gabrielle Fannin, Celia Faroh, Layla Ferguson, Joshua Fieffer, Luke Fisher, Grant Flesher, Noah Fletcher, Jordan Foster, Emily Furry, Meghan Gaffigan, Zackary Garzella, Morgan Gear, Liam Grimes, Maxwell Grimley, Molly Hadenfelt, Joseph Hall, Justin Hanrath, Anna Hawkins, Rina Hector, Logan Henry, Elizabeth Hibshman, Breyana Hornyak, Paige House, Helen Jackson, Alana Jardenil, Olivia Jaworski, Mark Jewison, David Jugovic, Alejandro Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Kristina Kokot, Danielle Kontos, Meagan Koutsopanagos, Mackenna Lee, Joshua Lemon, Josephine Livovich, Jade Lloyd, Sydney Lohman, Zoe Lucas, Isabelle Maddex, Amelia Maguire, Luke Malave, Jessica Manojlovic, Matthew Marmolejo, Juan Manuel Martinez Moreno, Ellie Martz, Hope Matta, Emily Mayersky, Tyler McCarthy, Katelyn McCoy, Daisy McCracken, Matthew McCracken, Hannah McElroy, Kayla McGuire, Peter McNicholas, Jude Mochen, Elizabeth Mora, Jessica Mullens, Kara Nelson, Andie Nevers, Grace Newman, Emily Nixon, Megan Nowka, Natalie Nunez, Ryan O'dell, Lauren Olson, Nathan Osborn, Veronika Ozimek, Emma Pape, Jacob Perkins, Ethan Pickering, Sidney Pittman, Elizabeth Pokorney, Gabriella Polite, Sofia Portugal, Claire Postelnik, Connor Potesta, Bailey Ranta, Tristan Reed, Emily Richardson, Logan Rivera, Abigail Robinson, Leah Rochford, Presli Rose, Chloee Ross, Margaret Samocki, Evan Schmitt, Simran Shah, Mackenzie Sharp, Mannat Singh, Evan Smilgius, Brooke Smith, Breanna Smoot, Eric Sparks, Tristan Stooksbury, Hayden Stott, Shane Stratton, Taylor Thompson, Martin Trent, Ella Vale, Gabriela Vantil, Sara Vasquez, Milena Veltri, Keira Wallace, Catherine White, Serena Workman.

High Honor Roll-- Alyssa Alvarez, Allistair Babjak, Madison Barnett, Zachary Bishop, Morgan Brookhouse, Dominic Bruce, Camille Burkhart, Samuel Burris, Gavin Campbell, Carlos Cano Jr, Conor Casteel, Alexander Cleek, Daniel Cory, Ali Cuevas, James Dado, Amelie De Jesus, Jason Denny, Cole Dolson, Ryan Donley, Trevor Donley, Gabriel Dunkle, Jackson Eshenaur, Kayden Fine, Enrique Gonzalez Greenman, Travis Grayson, Avery Griffin, Lillian Griffith, Oliver Groeger, Annalisa Hackett, Quinlan Haggerty, Emily Haiduc, Hannah Hall, Xander Hansen, Kathryn Hanson, Seamus Heneghan, Angel Hernandez, Jordan Hughes, Luke Hutson, Kailee Komisarcik, Melanie Konarski, Caitlin Kovalan, Dylan Leavitt, Kristofer Lecy, Carter Marcotte, Fayden Mauke, Emma McCoy, Sydney McCully, Amanda Michael, Miranda Miller, Riste Miroski, Lily Moffatt, Megan Monacy, Christopher Mullen, Paige Newland, Mason Novak, Hayden Ochoa, Thomas Oros, Hannah Pesce, Brianna Quiroga, Nathan Ramirez, Emily Rath, Ian Rech, Ava Reibly, Duke Schaller, Ethan Schlyer, Benjamin Seely, Benjamin Shade, Lauren Stephan, Kendall Stevens, Brayden Troup, Kaitlyn Uylaki, Jada Walton, Justin Werner, Brant Westphal, Mia Whitlow, Rachel Whybrew, Avery Woodard-Del Real, Madison Wunderlin.

Honor Roll-- Alex Ailes, Ada Brandstetter, Robert Cantu, Kyle Casey, Jackson Claussen, Griffin Doolin, Cody Doran, Leah Dorsey, Alexander Dyrkacz, Katrina Gonzalez, Lola Gray, Ryan Gurley Jr, Kinley Hynote, Isaac King, Addison Leady, Logan Maffei, Anna Martinez, Martin McLaughlin, Benjamin Moloney, Sadie Nance, Jaden Nolasco, Ryan Parks, Jacy Partin, Owen Pilarski, Kyle Quillin, Jacob Richard, Conner Shudick, Tyler Stasiak, Luke Stento, Eric Swanson, Nicholas Thompson, Isabella Wunderlin.

The 212 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Saanya Agarwal, Khadijah Ahmad, Abbigail Atrosh, Grace Bamber, Jorana Banseviciute, Quinn Barnewall, Amandine Beaumesnil, Katie Billings, Brayden Blouir, Gretta Burke, Andrew Carpenter, Grace Carpenter, Lucy Castro, Rachel Cohen, Ian Condes, Theresa Connors, Makayla Cox, Matthew Coxie, Hannah Crews, Gavin Crum, Kacey Culkin, Cecelia Dardeau, Rosedeep Deol, Giovanni Depasquale, Jackson Dudek, Freedom Eiden Buikema, Ethan Elliott Halinski, Connor Engels, Genene Engels, Edith Estridge, Alexander Fish, Bridger Fowler, Isaiah Fowler, Allison Fry, Gina Geenen, Cally Gemeinhart, Ella Girzadas, Colby Gossman, Elizabeth Gray, Matticyn Gropper, Owen Guest, Conner Guthrie, Meghan Haggerty, Fabio Haiduc, Sophie Hamilton, Gigi Hanner, Riley Hawksworth, Ryan Higgins, Joshua Hoover, Max Houghteling, Matthew Hruskocy, Lucy Huffman, Ingrid Hurst, Aubrey Isakson, Ethan Kirkham, Emily Knight, Ella Kollman, Olivia Kozak, Aubrie Li, Tanner Lipka, Matthew Long, Mackenzie Major, Leonidas Manta, Maya Marten, Sonja Mayer, Abigail McCarthy, Riley McCormack, Payton Mohoi, Kathryn Nelson, Maggie Oksimowicz, Kathleen Pampalone, Skylar Peffers, Scott Pejic, James Rader, Bridget Raffin, Giana Raffin, Ellen Rath, Matelyn Richerson, Kaylee Riggle, Signe Riisberg, Jacqueline Ringler, Kendra Ritchie, Sage Rodriguez, George Rone, Owen Rutherford, Krystina Santiago, Madelyn Schrenk, Lilliana Sensibaugh, Kara Sessions, Ria Sharma, Saffron Shrum, Alyssa South, Jack Sparks, Audrey Stricker, Alison Stringham, Bowen Summer, Madeleine Surane, Maizy Swanson, Bryce Thoma, Petra Tilden, Sophia Tracy, Ethan Troy, Lana Troy, Jackson Tuck, Emma Vetroczky, Lorraine Vinet, Olivia Vogel, Amara Watkins, Samantha Williams, Emily Willis, Bridget Wisdom, Chloe Wisniewski, Reese Zubeck.

High Honor Roll-- Jordan Alders, Lucas Aponte, Vincent Auricchio, Bryce Biddle, Colton Bogue, Mark Boothe, Amani Brown, Matthew Brown, Audrey Butler, Nathaniel Carpentier, Rebecca Carpentier, Audrey Carrillo, Paulina Chavez, Danielle Chisko, Olyvia Clark, Addison Cole, Haley Collins, Samuel Conrad, Kaden Donnella, Alyssa Dunlap, Keith Erney, Aidric Fitzgerald, Johnathan Fleming, Evelyn Gardiner, Carlton Glover, Daniel Goveia, Brayden Gray, Matteo Guerrero, Brianna Hardsock, Rylan Higdon, Katlyne Highberger, Laila Ibrahim, Tyler Ilgin, Allison Kobialka, Kara Lahaie, Nicholas Larsen, Joshua Leensvaart, Vivian Levendowski, Rossalynn Lopez, Marcus Malapanes, Marie Matunas, Gannon Michna, Benjamin Mitchell, Olivia Montes, Johanna Myers, Courtney Papka, Tyler Peterson, Alexandra Rodriguez, Zachary Roof, Adam Royster, Adison Schneider, Benjamin Shaffer, Damian Stanek, Elle Stone, Daniel Streeter, Noah Szymanski, Aidan Tharp, Nicholas Tilden Jr, Matthew Traczyk, Braden Vanderwoude, George Vrahoretis, Aidan Weaver, Jenna Werner, Ivan Wheeling, Jennifer Whybrew, Aerianna Wolford, Christopher Woods, Javier Zavaleta Perez.

Honor Roll--  Robert Berger, Kelson Bozanic, Victor Cerda Jr, Jonathan Coslet, Tyler Crum, Savannah Demis, Joshua Dishman, Michael Fierro, Elia Fuentes, Nicholas Furmanek, Brent Gengnagel, Sara Hailu, Chloe Hayden, Kara Haynes, Ian Hosier, Samuel Jewett, Natalie Jones, Marisa Kaiser, Sean Kasper, Connor Katsafaros, Connor Kintzel, Colin Kostbade, Keyson Lane, Robert Lee, Griffin Medley, Alissa Montemayor, Ethan Moody, Paige Moore, Peyton Moore, Sydney Orsburn, Troy Perkins, Bennett Proffitt, Peter Rivera Kirkpatrick, Ariel Rodriguez, Madelyn Russell, Sienna Salazar, Diana Schaller, Abigail Seguin, Connor Stadler, Parker Stasny, Sophie Streeter, Adam Tolin, Aidan Torres, Mariah Vagner, Mark Vear, Aubree Wallen, Kaley Wissing.

The 220 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll--Christopher Adent, Aryaman Agashe, Alexandra Allen, Jai Barath, Caysen Bontrager, Sebastian Boswell, Angelina Brack, Isabella Brack, Kalea Butler, Hana Byrt, Kayla Cherep, Piotr Chmura, Ava Christian, Emma Comfort, Lydia Comfort, Melissa Cook, Sylvia Coslov, Libby Cunningham, Alyssa Daugherty, Abigail Dennington, Ellery Denny, Julia Dietrich, Adrian Dooley, Alexander Drewes, Ashley Drury, Maya Dunkle, Addison Egan, Carlie Fisher, Lindsay Goad, Sophia Gudino, Matthew Haubold, Ryan Heart, Andrew Himan III, Jordan Huneryager, Hailey Jalovecky, Victoria Johnson, Ella Keane, Delaney King, Lutrell Kirk III, Sebastian Kogl, Ava Komp, John Kovalan, John Kremke, Kathryn Krygoske, Kennedy Larson, Lucas Lauzon, Ashley Lemon, Hunter Liss, Summer Machnik, Kai Marten, Arianna Martin, Kelsey Mason, David McGrogan, Brianna McGuire, Adele Megaro, Jessi Nance, Nathan Nix, Brennan Olson, Kyle Pazdur, Jonathan Pejic, Ruth Peschke, Benjamin Powell, Maggie Ray, Brock Redman, Alex Reed, Hilary Reibly, Ryan Reno, Micheal Rice, Amelia Roser, Rosalie Salentine, Rylee Schultz, Michael Schwab, Ella Scott, Nicole Shinkle, Bo Smith, Logan Snyder, Logan Soohey, Brock Stephan, Preston Throw, Mary Toms, Zoe Trakas, Benjamin Van Wagner, Nicholas Van Wagner, Olivia Virgil, Emily Watts, Payton Whalen, Emily Wheeler, Teagan Wheeling, Megan Wilcox, Alexandria Wolf, Grace Wolters, Sophia Worden, Chloe Wring, Brynn Wysong, Sophia Zhang.

High Honor Roll--  Silvie Adler, Imperious Allison, Savannah Allison, Addysun Arndt, Ava Atterberry, Pranav Basra, Miranda Beiswanger, Sarah Bennett, Mia Bolde, Addison Botts, Luke Brant, Caleb Breden, Abigail Burgos, Ryan Camacho, Kylie Campbell, Aubrey Capehart, Nicholas Christian, Jesse Crain, Sofia Cunningham, Sienna Diaz, Rachel Dildine, Annmarie Easter, Angelina Ferreira, Daniel Field, Lillian Figolah, Alex Findley, Vincent Fox, Joshua Gray Jr, Lainey Grothaus, Dane Hansen, Luke Hansen, Amerah Haywood, Kaitlyn Henry, John Herzog, Alex Hurlbert, Richard Jegen, Ayla Johnson, Ira Kashyap, Nick Kokot, Regan Krachinski, Jonathan Landeros, Payton Leady, Carl Lindskog, Michael Livovich IV, Leah Lyons, Ryan Manojlovic, Haley Martinez, Nathan McBride, Timothy McNicholas, Ryan McWhirter, Peighton Metcalf, Tyler Mitchell, Cesar Montiel Tellez, Hailey Nevious, Tiffany Nolasco, Allison Novreske, Shea Ogle, Cadey Oleck, Stasha Przygoda, Katie Radliff, Thomas Rearick, Sophie Rhyne, Teresa Robles, Austin Rychwalski, Tewabech Seerup, Danica Sessions, Nicholas Shade, Joshua Spence, Olivia Stockhausen, Linnea Sundquist, Riley Tosseng, Gabriel Vasquez, Madysen Vergon, Gavin Weiler, Timothy Whitford, Oliver Wilgocki, Sage Williamson, Amber Wilson, Michael Zielinski.

Honor Roll-- Abby Ailes, Katelynn Asbury, Ceth Bain, Brayden Barrett, Noah Bazil, Nathanael Becker, Jacob Benzer, Mason Bernal, Garrett Bobo, Julius Bondi, Sasha Bowser, Alyssa Callaway, Kristen Cartergine, Kaitlyn Cercone, Masun Connaway, Shylah Curbelo, Alexander Dow, Joseph Ennis, Olivia Esquivel, Mason Forrester, Jillian Furgye, Ryan Gengnagel, Gregory Guernsey, Shayani Hall, Brooke Hansen, Savannah Hansford, Owen Harmeling, Cadan Johnston, Chelsey Kalter, Dean Lafever, Mya Lambert, Nicholas Lopez, Charleez Mackeigan, Jackson Madej, Ryan Mahaffey, Joshua Martin, Paul Mascenik, Zoey McBride, Brody Mehling, Brayden Mercier, Kassidy Miller, Isabella Muzzalupo, Macy Niloff, Allison Norman, Carley Oleck, Carmen Pappas, Tyler Parrish, Owen Peffers, Logan Pittman, Sarah Postelnik, Alivia Pulsoni, Abigail Redman, Owen Richardson, Jack Russell, Mallory Schrenk, Emma Skalka, Erika Smock, Samantha Stahlhut, Braeden Stooksbury, Jack Sulkowski, Don Tharp III, William Tohtz V, Addisyn Torres, Madison Trumbo, Tate Wilcox, Hadley Wild, Tyler Woods.

The 212 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Andrew Adams, Emmalise Adcock, Rebecca Adcock, Samantha Ames, Logan Arthur, Kaia Beumer, Lillian Boyter, Phoenix Bridegroom, Kristen Britzke, Tyler Brown, Madison Buckley, Nicholas Carpentier, Caroline Carrillo, Peyton Chlebowski, Payton Ciszewski, Elena Clark, Kathleen Coleman, Isabelle Connors, Willem Connors, Kaylee Dade, Kolvin Dade, Claire Demeter, Elayna Doede, Kaitlyn Downs, Korissa Downs, Gabrielle Dunlap, Owen Edlen, Annalise Fitzgerald, Quinn Patrick Fleming, Abigail Foster, Dylan Glines, Rian Goins, Savannah Grant, Samuel Griffin, Paige Hancock, Jori Hawkins, Kyndal Haynes, Alaina Henderson, Rilee Henry, Jori Higdon, Madeline Jakel, Emma Kampwirth, Isabella Kelly, Amadeo Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Garett Koch, Lucas Koch, Ava Kontos, Lauren Koonce, Emi Kresal, Cassandra Lange, Olivia Lange, Elsa Leady, Amelia Leneave, Milena Letic, Amber Lohman, Samuel Macker, Margaret Maddex, Fiona Martin, Marley Mayer, Aiden McConnell, Alaina McGrogan, Gwyneth Medley, Caroline Mills, Sydney Morris, Larkin Newton, George O'connor, Bryton Oliver, Chloe-Joi Pablo, Ava Persin, Sophia Persin, Kylia Peterson, Giszell Pfeiffer, Isabella Puglisi, Luciana Raffin, Anna Reichler, Carley Rhoda, Elian Rodriguez, Marissade Roe, Annette Ruiz-Moreno, Samantha Schmidt, Gabriella Serrano, Darek Shatat, David Shook, Michael Shumate, Genavieve Smoot, Aleksa Sorgic, James Spanopoulos, Luke Sparks, Elizabeth St Marie, Carmen Stark, Lindsey Stott, Olivia Sundquist, Lyla Surane, Carmen Thomas, Skylar Trail, Dominick Travis, Veronica Wilgocki, Marlee Wilson.

High Honor Roll-- Holly Anton, Hannah Armstrong, Hunter Austin, Sicily Basile-Ivey, Austin Belsha, Molly Billings, Greenlee Black, Emma Bondra, Arianna Boone, Beck Brandstetter, Ella Callahan, Eli Carden, Abigail Casias, Dane Cooper, Lillian Demmon, Dylan Dixon, Makayla Erickson, Anisa Faroh, Zachary Fender, Gabrielle Finke, Colin Fladeland, Nicholas Foust, Bayley Fowler, Alexia Franco, Jodie Geenen, Kendal Gossman, Juliana Guerrero, Patrick Hansen, Evan Hibshman, Cole Ilgin, Nolan Johnston, Ryan Kasper, Mallory Killosky, Robert Lange III, Beau Long, Joseph Lucken, Ellie McClelland, Brady McCormack, Chloe McGowan, Luke McKee, Kendall Nelson, Ava Newman, Heidi Nittner, Taylor Ondras, Ellie Palm, Gabriela Pappas, Juliana Perez, Ayden Pickering, Alison Piskula, Aubriana Pulsoni, Katelyn Rehtorik, Dominic Rhed, Cole Richards, Addisyn Rodriguez, Michael Rubens, Joseph Sandrick, Aubrey Schilla, Rosa Schmahl, Madison Sizemore-Vaal, Vanessa Snyder, Autumn Spencer, Kamille Spencer, Isis Spruth, Chase Staubus, Bayli Stills, Gavin Torok, Valeria Udave, Vanessa Vega, Logan Wade, Breanne Walters, Benjamin Wellensiek, Jadyn Whah, Destiny Williams, Robert Williams, Kennedy Williamson, Oliver Wood, Avigayil Wyma.

Honor Roll-- Ian Ainsworth, Alexander Anderson, Alonzo Anderson, Ethan Baruth, Zachary Bernal, Gabriella Earth, Niyelli Estrada, Olivia Evans, Taylor Fowler, Natalia Fuentes, Teah George, Megan Hadenfelt, Chloe Hall, Braeden Head, Michael Helget, Trevor Isakson, Jaxon Janowski, Avery Kline, Christopher Kohnen, Liam Konopacki, Morgan Kosmatka, Hannah Krolik, Dylan Loney, Miranda Major, Katerina Markwart, Hayden Matthys, Madeleine Mccarthy, Landon Menear, Isabella Merkel, Tyler Miller, James Monik III, Parker Myers, Corey Perez Jr, Alyssa Pitts, Tatum Ray, Edward Riordan, Easton Russo, Samantha Savage, Alexander Smith, Colin Smith, Tryston Smith, Madison Soffin, Christian Spoor, James Sutton, Ethan Tratta, Grace Welch, Luke Wheele, Ciara Wyatt.