Return to Headlines

CHS 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls - 4/22

CHS Honor Rolls recognize 932 students for third nine weeks' accomplishments

Chesterton High School has recognized 932 students on its three varying honor rolls for the third nine weeks'. Of those 932 students, 209 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 286 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 437 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the third nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 263 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Robert Adams, Alyssa Alvarez, Hannah Anders, Ryan Bakaitis, James Barbarossa Jr, Madelin Billings, Samantha Bilyak, Emma Bolinger, Jessica Bouche, Sydney Bruce, Ellery Brunt, Colby Bullock, Samuel Burris, Elijah Calhoon, Carlos Cano Jr, Alissa Capehart, Katherine Caracci, Madison Cary, Madelynn Chestovich, Alexander Cleek, Chloe Clendenin, William Clinkert Vi, Brianna Connors, Samuel Cooke, Reese Czarniecki, Devin Davaney, Peyton Day, Juliet Dickens, Evan Dickinson, Trevor Donley, Gabriel Dunkle, Camryn Dunn, Chloe Eash, Emma Ekblaw, Reece Erow, Hannah Estridge, Cormac Fallon, Celia Faroh, Layla Ferguson, Joshua Fieffer, Luke Fisher, Grant Flesher, Noah Fletcher, Jordan Foster, Meghan Gaffigan, Zackary Garzella, Morgan Gear, Aubree Gentry, Liam Grimes, Maxwell Grimley, Molly Hadenfelt, Joseph Hall, Justin Hanrath, Kathryn Hanson, Mollie Haughtington, Anna Hawkins, Rina Hector, Seamus Heneghan, Elizabeth Hibshman, Breyana Hornyak, Paige House, Helen Jackson, Alana Jardenil, Olivia Jaworski, Mark Jewison, David Jugovic, Alejandro Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Kristina Kokot, Melanie Konarski, Danielle Kontos, Caitlin Kovalan, Ethan Kroft, Mackenna Lee, Joshua Lemon, Josephine Livovich, Sydney Lohman, Zoe Lucas, Isabelle Maddex, Amelia Maguire, Jessica Manojlovic, Matthew Marmolejo, Juan Manuel Martinez Moreno, Ellie Martz, Hope Matta, Fayden Mauke, Katelyn McCoy, Daisy McCracken, Matthew McCracken, Hannah McElroy, Kayla McGuire, Peter McNicholas, Miranda Miller, Jude Mochen, Lily Moffatt, Megan Monacy, Elizabeth Mora, Christopher Mullen, Jessica Mullens, Kara Nelson, Andie Nevers, Grace Newman, Emily Nixon, Megan Nowka, Natalie Nunez, Ryan O'Dell, Lauren Olson, Thomas Oros, Nathan Osborn, Veronika Ozimek, Emma Pape, Jacob Perkins, Hannah Pesce, Ethan Pickering, Sidney Pittman, Elizabeth Pokorney, Gabriella Polite, Sofia Portugal, Connor Potesta, Kathleen Quinn, Nathan Ramirez, Tristan Reed, Emily Richardson, Logan Rivera, Abigail Robinson, Leah Rochford, Presli Rose, Chloee Ross, Charles Samocki, Margaret Samocki, Evan Schmitt, Benjamin Shade, Simran Shah, Mackenzie Sharp, Mannat Singh, Evan Smilgius, Brooke Smith, Breanna Smoot, Eric Sparks, Kendall Stevens, Tristan Stooksbury, Hayden Stott, Taylor Thompson, Martin Trent, Kaitlyn Uylaki, Ella Vale, Gabriela Vantil, Sara Vasquez, Milena Veltri, Keira Wallace, Jada Walton, Justin Werner, Catherine White and Serena Workman. 

High Honor Roll-- Alex Ailes, Elijah Arulandu, Carley Balas, Chad Berdine, Lauren Bolla, Morgan Brookhouse, Dominic Bruce, Emily Burke, Camille Burkhart, Ben Callaway, Kyle Casey, Conor Casteel, Byron Chandler Jr, Caitlyn Cook, Daniel Cory, James Dado, Jason Denny, Andrea Devereaux, Ryan Donley, Gabriel Eschbach, Jackson Eshenaur, Gabrielle Fannin, Kayden Fine, Emily Furry, Enrique Gonzalez Greenman, Lola Gray, Dakota Gregory, Avery Griffin, Oliver Groeger, Quinlan Haggerty, Emily Haiduc, Hannah Hall, Xander Hansen, Jamarya Hardeman, Taylor Hardin, Angel Hernandez, Jordan Hughes, Annastasia Johnston, Kailee Komisarcik, Meagan Koutsopanagos, Addison Leady, Dylan Leavitt, Kristofer Lecy, Jade Lloyd, Carter Marcotte, Anna Martinez, Emily Mayersky, Tyler Mccarthy, Riste Miroski, Sadie Nance, William Osafo, Claire Postelnik, Trenton Powell, Bailey Ranta, Emily Rath, James Read, Ian Rech, Ava Reibly, Hamza Sahli, Duke Schaller, Benjamin Seely, Luke Stento, Lauren Stephan, Shane Stratton, Brayden Troup, Adalyn Weitzel, Brant Westphal, Mia Whitlow, Rachel Whybrew, Halei Williamson and Madison Wunderlin.

Honor Roll-- Allistair Babjak, Madison Barnett, Zachary Berardi, Zachary Bishop, Ada Brandstetter, Maverick Burkhart, Molly Carden, Imani Clark, Madison Cowger, Ali Cuevas, Owen Daugherty, Amelie De Jesus, Leah Dorsey, Christian Fitzgerald, Katrina Gonzalez, Aden Gray, Logan Henry, Luke Hutson, Kinley Hynote, Isaac King, Marcellus Maddox, Celia Maranto, Emma McCoy, Sydney McCully, Martin McLaughlin, Haleigh Nelson, Mason Novak, Owen Pilarski, Lillian Putchaven, Kyle Quillin, Jacob Richard, Ella Rodriguez, Conner Shudick, Logan Slatton, Evan Snowdin, Tyler Stasiak, Eric Swanson, Logan Veal and Isabella Wunderlin. 

The 218 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Saanya Agarwal, Khadijah Ahmad, Jordan Alders, Abbigail Atrosh, Grace Bamber, Jorana Banseviciute, Bryce Biddle, Katie Billings, Brayden Blouir, Mark Boothe, Matthew Brown, Gretta Burke, Andrew Carpenter, Grace Carpenter, Lucy Castro, Olyvia Clark, Rachel Cohen, Ian Condes, Theresa Connors, Makayla Cox, Matthew Coxie, Hannah Crews, Kacey Culkin, Cecelia Dardeau, Giovanni Depasquale, Jackson Dudek, Freedom Eiden Buikema, Ethan Elliott Halinski, Connor Engels, Genene Engels, Edith Estridge, Alexander Fish, Johnathan Fleming, Bridger Fowler, Isaiah Fowler, Allison Fry, Gina Geenen, Ella Girzadas, Colby Gossman, Elizabeth Gray, Matticyn Gropper, Matteo Guerrero, Owen Guest, Conner Guthrie, Meghan Haggerty, Fabio Haiduc, Sophie Hamilton, Gigi Hanner, Riley Hawksworth, Ryan Higgins, Joshua Hoover, Max Houghteling, Matthew Hruskocy, Ingrid Hurst, Tyler Ilgin, Aubrey Isakson, Ethan Kirkham, Lanie Kitchel, Emily Knight, Ella Kollman, Olivia Kozak, Aubrie Li, Matthew Long, Mackenzie Major, Leonidas Manta, Sonja Mayer, Abigail McCarthy, Jonathon McClure, Riley McCormack, Payton Mohoi, Kathryn Nelson, Maggie Oksimowicz, Kathleen Pampalone, Skylar Peffers, Scott Pejic, James Rader, Bridget Raffin, Giana Raffin, Ellen Rath, Matelyn Richerson, Signe Riisberg, Jacqueline Ringler, Kendra Ritchie, Alexandra Rodriguez, Sage Rodriguez, Krystina Santiago, Lilliana Sensibaugh, Kara Sessions, Ria Sharma, Saffron Shrum, Alyssa South, Audrey Stricker, Alison Stringham, Bowen Summer, Madeleine Surane, Maizy Swanson, Bryce Thoma, Petra Tilden, Sophia Tracy, Jackson Tuck, Lorraine Vinet, Olivia Vogel, Amara Watkins, Samantha Williams, Emily Willis, Bridget Wisdom, Chloe Wisniewski, Christopher Woods and Reese Zubeck. 

High Honor Roll-- Frank Augustyn, Vincent Auricchio, Quinn Barnewall, Amandine Beaumesnil, Colton Bogue, Amani Brown, Caden Brum, Audrey Butler, Nathaniel Carpentier, Rebecca Carpentier, Paulina Chavez, Danielle Chisko, Addison Cole, Gavin Crum, Rosedeep Deol, Kaden Donnella, Alyssa Dunlap, Keith Erney, Aidric Fitzgerald, Nicholas Furmanek, Evelyn Gardiner, Cally Gemeinhart, Brent Gengnagel, Carlton Glover, Brayden Gray, Sara Hailu, Brianna Hardsock, Katlyne Highberger, Samuel Jewett, Allison Kobialka, Charis Lafata, Kara Lahaie, Nicholas Larsen, Joshua Leensvaart, Vivian Levendowski, Tanner Lipka, Marcus Malapanes, Maya Marten, Marie Matunas, Tyler Peterson, Kaylee Riggle, Peter Rivera Kirkpatrick, Adam Royster, Owen Rutherford, Madelyn Schrenk, Holly Sherrick, Jack Sparks, Damian Stanek, Elle Stone, Sophie Streeter, Aidan Tharp, Adam Tolin, Ethan Troy, Mariah Vagner, Emma Vetroczky, Maxie Wallen, Aidan Weaver, Jenna Werner, Ivan Wheeling and Aerianna Wolford. 

Honor Roll-- Reaghan Anderson, Lucas Aponte, Natalie Arney, Haley Collins, Jonathan Coslet, Evan Cowsert, Erika Ekblaw, Michael Fierro, Daniel Goveia, Chloe Hayden, Kara Haynes, Rylan Higdon, Laila Ibrahim, Natalie Jones, Paige Kabacinski, Marisa Kaiser, Sean Kasper, Connor Katsafaros, Keyson Lane, Jayden Lawrence, Gannon Michna, Benjamin Mitchell, Ethan Moody, Jessica Moore, Johanna Myers, Sydney Orsburn, Courtney Papka, Troy Perkins, Rhianna Pfeiffer, Olivia Piunti, Bennett Proffitt, Gavin Rivera, Madelyn Russell, Emma Leigh Rust, Sienna Salazar, Abigail Seguin, Benjamin Shaffer, Connor Stadler, Grace Sutton, Aidan Torres, Joshua Tuck, Niklas Vagenius, Braden Vanderwoude, Dylan Vanfleet, Mark Vear, George Vrahoretis, Aubree Wallen, Jennifer Whybrew and Javier Zavaleta Perez. 

The 225 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Christopher Adent, Aryaman Agashe, Alexandra Allen, Jai Barath, Caysen Bontrager, Sebastian Boswell, Isabella Brack, Kalea Butler, Hana Byrt, Kayla Cherep, Piotr Chmura, Emma Comfort, Melissa Cook, Jesse Crain, Ellery Denny, Julia Dietrich, Adrian Dooley, Alexander Drewes, Ashley Drury, Maya Dunkle, Annmarie Easter, Addison Egan, Carlie Fisher, Vincent Fox, Lindsay Goad, Sophia Gudino, Matthew Haubold, Ryan Heart, Hailey Jalovecky, Victoria Johnson, Ella Keane, Delaney King, Lutrell Kirk III, Sebastian Kogl, Ava Komp, John Kovalan, John Kremke, Kathryn Krygoske, Lucas Lauzon, Ashley Lemon, Hunter Liss, Summer Machnik, Kai Marten, Arianna Martin, Kelsey Mason, David McGrogan, Jessi Nance, Nathan Nix, Brennan Olson, Kyle Pazdur, Jonathan Pejic, Ruth Peschke, Benjamin Powell, Maggie Ray, Brock Redman, Alex Reed, Hilary Reibly, Ryan Reno, Sophie Rhyne, Micheal Rice, Amelia Roser, Rosalie Salentine, Rylee Schultz, Michael Schwab, Ella Scott, Nicole Shinkle, Alejandra Sierazy, Bo Smith, Logan Snyder, Logan Soohey, Brock Stephan, Preston Throw, Mary Toms, Zoe Trakas, Benjamin Van Wagner, Nicholas Van Wagner, Olivia Virgil, Emily Watts, Payton Whalen, Emily Wheeler, Teagan Wheeling, Grace Wolters, Sophia Worden, Chloe Wring and Sophia Zhang. 

High Honor Roll-- Silvie Adler, Imperious Allison, Addysun Arndt, Brayden Barrett, Pranav Basra, Miranda Beiswanger, Angelina Brack, Luke Brant, Caleb Breden, Ryan Camacho, Kylie Campbell, Aubrey Capehart, Ava Christian, Nicholas Christian, Masun Connaway, Sylvia Coslov, Sofia Cunningham, Alyssa Daugherty, Abigail Dennington, Joseph Ennis, Lillian Figolah, Alex Findley, Lainey Grothaus, Dane Hansen, Luke Hansen, Justin Hecimovich, Kaitlyn Henry, John Herzog, Andrew Himan III, Duncan Huber, Jordan Huneryager, Richard Jegen, Ayla Johnson, Cadan Johnston, Nick Kokot, Regan Krachinski, Dean Lafever, Kennedy Larson, Payton Leady, Michael Livovich Iv, Leah Lyons, Haley Martinez, Nathan McBride, Brianna McGuire, Timothy McNicholas, Ryan McWhirter, Adele Megaro, Brody Mehling, Peighton Metcalf, Tyler Mitchell, Cesar Montiel Tellez, Isabella Muzzalupo, Allison Novreske, Shea Ogle, Cadey Oleck, Stasha Przygoda, Katie Radliff, Abigail Redman, Avary Robinson, Teresa Robles, Austin Rychwalski, Matthew Sandrick, Mallory Schrenk, Tewabech Seerup, Linnea Sundquist, Madison Trumbo, Gabriel Vasquez, Madysen Vergon, Gavin Weiler, Anna Wheele, Timothy Whitford, Oliver Wilgocki, Sage Williamson, Amber Wilson, Alexandria Wolf, Tyler Woods, Brynn Wysong and Michael Zielinski.  

Honor Roll-- Abby Ailes, Savannah Allison, Katelynn Asbury, Ava Atterberry, Braden Babcock, Carlee Bachman, Nathanael Becker, Jacob Benzer, Mason Bernal, Garrett Bobo, Mia Bolde, Julius Bondi, Sasha Bowser, Alyssa Callaway, Kristen Cartergine, Mason Castro, Shylah Curbelo, Sienna Diaz, Rachel Dildine, Alexander Dow, Olivia Esquivel, Daniel Field, Emily Fleischhacker, Mason Forrester, Jillian Furgye, Kenneth Furry, Joshua Gray Jr, Gregory Guernsey, Brooke Hansen, Savannah Hansford, Owen Harmeling, Amerah Haywood, Chelsey Kalter, Carl Lindskog, Charleez Mackeigan, Jackson Madej, Ryan Mahaffey, Paul Mascenik, Lydienne Mcclure, Melanie Melton, Gina Miotto, Lucas Mussatto, Hailey Nevious, Tiffany Nolasco, Allison Norman, Tyler Parrish, Owen Peffers, Logan Pittman, Ava Pruzin, Thomas Rearick, Jack Russell, Nicholas Shade, Joshua Spence, Braeden Stooksbury, Jack Sulkowski, Don Tharp III, William Thompson, Steven Toth III, Bella Walsh, Brayden Wellensiek, Audrey Whisman and Tate Wilcox.

The 226 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Andrew Adams, Emmalise Adcock, Rebecca Adcock, Samantha Ames, Logan Arthur, Lillian Boyter, Nicholas Carpentier, Caroline Carrillo, Peyton Chlebowski, Elena Clark, Kathleen Coleman, Isabelle Connors, Willem Connors, Kaylee Dade, Kolvin Dade, Claire Demeter, Elayna Doede, Kaitlyn Downs, Korissa Downs, Gabrielle Dunlap, Makayla Erickson, Anisa Faroh, Annalise Fitzgerald, Quinn Patrick Fleming, Abigail Foster, Dylan Glines, Rian Goins, Savannah Grant, Paige Hancock, Jori Hawkins, Kyndal Haynes, Rilee Henry, Jori Higdon, Hannah Hopkins, Madeline Jakel, Emma Kampwirth, Ryan Kasper, Isabella Kelly, Amadeo Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Garett Koch, Lucas Koch, Ava Kontos, Lauren Koonce, Cassandra Lange, Olivia Lange, Elsa Leady, Amelia Leneave, Milena Letic, Amber Lohman, Samuel Macker, Margaret Maddex, Fiona Martin, Marley Mayer, Aiden McConnell, Alaina McGrogan, Gwyneth Medley, Caroline Mills, Sydney Morris, Larkin Newton, George O'Connor, Chloe-Joi Pablo, Ava Persin, Sophia Persin, Kylia Peterson, Giszell Pfeiffer, Lily Racich, Luciana Raffin, Anna Reichler, Carley Rhoda, Elian Rodriguez, Marissade Roe, Annette Ruiz-Moreno, Samantha Schmidt, Gabriella Serrano, David Shook, Michael Shumate, Genavieve Smoot, Vanessa Snyder, Aleksa Sorgic, James Spanopoulos, Luke Sparks, Elizabeth St Marie, Carmen Stark, Bayli Stills, Lindsey Stott, Lyla Surane, Carmen Thomas, Skylar Trail, Samantha Van Wagner and Veronica Wilgocki.

High Honor Roll-- Holly Anton, Hannah Armstrong, Hunter Austin, Austin Belsha, Calan Berrier, Kaia Beumer, Molly Billings, Emma Bondra, Arianna Boone, Phoenix Bridegroom, Kristen Britzke, Tyler Brown, Eli Carden, Isabelle Carney, Payton Ciszewski, Dane Cooper, Lillian Demmon, Gabriella Earth, Owen Edlen, Niyelli Estrada, Olivia Evans, Gabrielle Finke, Colin Fladeland, Nicholas Foust, Bayley Fowler, Cooper Fowler, Alexia Franco, Jodie Geenen, Kendal Gossman, Juliana Guerrero, Tyler Hardsock, Alaina Henderson, Evan Hibshman, Cole Ilgin, Trevor Isakson, Nolan Johnston, Mallory Killosky, Emi Kresal, Robert Lange III, Joseph Lucken, Hayden Matthys, Brady McCormack, Chloe McGowan, Luke McKee, Karlie Nelson, Kendall Nelson, Ava Newman, Heidi Nittner, Ellie Palm, Juliana Perez, Ayden Pickering, Isabella Puglisi, Aubriana Pulsoni, Tatum Ray, Katelyn Rehtorik, Dominic Rhed, Addisyn Rodriguez, Joseph Sandrick, Aubrey Schilla, Darek Shatat, Madison Sizemore-Vaal, Alexander Smith, Madison Soffin, Autumn Spencer, Kamille Spencer, Isis Spruth, Chase Staubus, Kaden Summer, Olivia Sundquist, Gavin Torok, Valeria Udave, Vanessa Vega, Breanne Walters, Jadyn Whah, Kennedy Williamson, Marlee Wilson and Oliver Wood.

Honor Roll-- an Ainsworth, Alexander Anderson, Alonzo Anderson, Ethan Baruth, Samantha Benzer, Brayden Berardi, Alexander Brandon Jr, Madison Buckley, Mason Butler, Ella Callahan, Abigail Casias, Sahijvansh Deol, Dylan Dixon, Cristina Driscoll, Oliver Elliott-Halinski, Zachary Fender, Megan Hadenfelt, Nathan Haggerty, Patrick Hansen, Michael Helget, Isabelle Isom, Braden Kennelly, Avery Kline, Gina Lafever, Beau Long, Miranda Major, Nikola Marciniak, Anna Martinez, Ellie McClelland, Landon Menear, Isabella Merkel, Tyler Miller, James Monik III, Parker Myers, Zeryck Nevills, Gabriela Pappas, Corey Perez Jr, Alison Piskula, Cole Richards, Jocelyn Ringler, Edward Riordan, Jessica Robinson, Michael Rubens, Samantha Savage, Rosa Schmahl, Gebeyehu Seerup, Ariannah Seimetz, Colin Smith, Christian Spoor, James Sutton, Logan Wade, Jackson Welbourne, Grace Welch, Benjamin Wellensiek, Luke Wheele, Destiny Williams, Robert Williams, Ciara Wyatt and Avigayil Wyma.