Return to Headlines

CHS 2nd Quarter Honor Rolls - 2/22

Chesterton High School has recognized 917 students on its three varying honor rolls for the second nine weeks. Of those 917 students, 195 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 281 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 441 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the second nine weeks. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 248 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Alyssa Alvarez, Hannah Anders, Elijah Arulandu, Ryan Bakaitis, Carley Balas, James Barbarossa Jr, Madelin Billings, Samantha Bilyak, Emma Bolinger, Lauren Bolla, Jessica Bouche, Sydney Bruce, Ellery Brunt, Colby Bullock, Samuel Burris, Elijah Calhoon, Alissa Capehart, Katherine Caracci, Madison Cary, Madelynn Chestovich, William Clinkert Vi, Brianna Connors, Samuel Cooke, Reese Czarniecki, Peyton Day, Jason Denny, Juliet Dickens, Evan Dickinson, Griffin Doolin, Gabriel Dunkle, Camryn Dunn, Chloe Eash, Emma Ekblaw, Hannah Estridge, Cormac Fallon, Gabrielle Fannin, Celia Faroh, Layla Ferguson, Joshua Fieffer, Luke Fisher, Grant Flesher, Noah Fletcher, Jordan Foster, Meghan Gaffigan, Zackary Garzella, Morgan Gear, Aubree Gentry, Liam Grimes, Maxwell Grimley, Oliver Groeger, Molly Hadenfelt, Quinlan Haggerty, Hannah Hall, Joseph Hall, Justin Hanrath, Xander Hansen, Anna Hawkins, Rina Hector, Elizabeth Hibshman, Breyana Hornyak, Paige House, Savannah Hutchinson, Sierra Hutchinson, Alana Jardenil, Olivia Jaworski, Mark Jewison, David Jugovic, Alejandro Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Kristina Kokot, Kailee Komisarcik, Danielle Kontos, Caitlin Kovalan, Mackenna Lee, Joshua Lemon, Jade Lloyd, Sydney Lohman, Zoe Lucas, Isabelle Maddex, Jessica Manojlovic, Matthew Marmolejo, Juan Manuel Martinez Moreno, Ellie Martz, Hope Matta, Fayden Mauke, Katelyn McCoy, Daisy McCracken, Matthew McCracken, Hannah McElroy, Peter McNicholas, Miranda Miller, Jude Mochen, Lily Moffatt, Elizabeth Mora, Jessica Mullens, Kara Nelson, Andie Nevers, Emily Nixon, Megan Nowka, Natalie Nunez, Ryan O'Dell, Lauren Olson, Thomas Oros, Nathan Osborn, Veronika Ozimek, Emma Pape, Jacob Perkins, Hannah Pesce, Ethan Pickering, Sidney Pittman, Gabriella Polite, Claire Postelnik, Connor Potesta, Nathan Ramirez, Emily Rath, Tristan Reed, Emily Richardson, Logan Rivera, Leah Rochford, Presli Rose, Chloee Ross, Hamza Sahli, Margaret Samocki, Evan Schmitt, Benjamin Shade, Simran Shah, Mackenzie Sharp, Mannat Singh, Evan Smilgius, Brooke Smith, Isabella Smith, Breanna Smoot, Evan Snowdin, Eric Sparks, Luke Stento, Kendall Stevens, Jessica Stever, Tristan Stooksbury, Hayden Stott, Taylor Thompson, Makayla Trevino-Lopez, Kaitlyn Uylaki, Ella Vale, Gabriela Vantil, Sara Vasquez, Milena Veltri, Keira Wallace, Brant Westphal, Catherine White, Mia Whitlow and Serena Workman.

High Honor Roll-- Alex Ailes, Ada Brandstetter, Camille Burkhart, Gavin Campbell, Carlos Cano Jr, Conor Casteel, Caitlyn Cook, Aiden Corral, Daniel Cory, Madison Cowger, Lucas Cunningham, James Dado, Devin Davaney, Andrea Devereaux, Ryan Donley, Trevor Donley, Gabriel Eschbach, Jackson Eshenaur, Enrique Gonzalez Greenman, Dakota Gregory, Kathryn Hanson, Mollie Haughtington, Cheyanne Horton, Jordan Hughes, Helen Jackson, Annastasia Johnston, Isaac King, Meagan Koutsopanagos, Ethan Kroft, Addison Leady, Dylan Leavitt, Kristofer Lecy, Josephine Livovich, Amelia Maguire, Anna Martinez, Emily Mayersky, Tyler McCarthy, Sydney McCully, Kayla McGuire, Riste Miroski, Benjamin Moloney, Megan Monacy, Christopher Mullen, Sadie Nance, Grace Newman, Owen Pilarski, Elizabeth Pokorney, Sofia Portugal, Bailey Ranta, Ian Rech, Ava Reibly, Abigail Robinson, Ethan Schlyer, Owen Schoberth, Benjamin Seely, Lauren Stephan, Shane Stratton, Eric Swanson, Adalyn Weitzel, Justin Werner and Madison Wunderlin.

Honor Roll-- Melanie Allison, Benicio Alvarez, Zachary Bishop, Morgan Brookhouse, Emily Burke, Kyle Casey, Byron Chandler Jr, Alexander Cleek, Abigail Drew, Clayton Dye, Alexander Dyrkacz, Madison Ellis, Reece Erow, Kayden Fine, Hunter Fliris, Emily Furry, Travis Grayson, McKenna Handley, Jamarya Hardeman, Angel Hernandez, Luke Hutson, Brooke Johansen, Celia Maranto, Carter Marcotte, Emma McCoy, Martin McLaughlin, Mason Novak, Samuel Oliver, Evelyn Perez, Trenton Powell, Kyle Quillin, Joshua Roof, Austin Samec, Duke Schaller, Makayla Serrano, Ashleigh Spencer and Flynn Wilson.

The 224 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Saanya Agarwal, Abbigail Atrosh, Grace Bamber, Jorana Banseviciute, Bryce Biddle, Katie Billings, Brayden Blouir, Matthew Brown, Savannah Brown, Gretta Burke, Andrew Carpenter, Grace Carpenter, Lucy Castro, Danielle Chisko, Rachel Cohen, Ian Condes, Theresa Connors, Makayla Cox, Matthew Coxie, Hannah Crews, Gavin Crum, Cecelia Dardeau, Rosedeep Deol, Giovanni Depasquale, Jackson Dudek, Freedom Eiden Buikema, Ethan Elliott Halinski, Connor Engels, Genene Engels, Edith Estridge, Alexander Fish, Aidric Fitzgerald, Isaiah Fowler, Allison Fry, Gina Geenen, Ella Girzadas, Colby Gossman, Elizabeth Gray, Matticyn Gropper, Owen Guest, Conner Guthrie, Meghan Haggerty, Fabio Haiduc, Sophie Hamilton, Gigi Hanner, Riley Hawksworth, Ryan Higgins, Joshua Hoover, Max Houghteling, Matthew Hruskocy, Lucy Huffman, Ingrid Hurst, Aubrey Isakson, Ethan Kirkham, Lanie Kitchel, Emily Knight, Olivia Kozak, Joshua Leensvaart, Aubrie Li, Tanner Lipka, Matthew Long, Mackenzie Major, Marcus Malapanes, Leonidas Manta, Marie Matunas, Sonja Mayer, Abigail McCarthy, Riley McCormack, Payton Mohoi, Maggie Oksimowicz, Cadence Orange, Kathleen Pampalone, Skylar Peffers, Scott Pejic, Tyler Peterson, James Rader, Bridget Raffin, Giana Raffin, Ellen Rath, Matelyn Richerson, Jacqueline Ringler, Kendra Ritchie, Alexandra Rodriguez, Sage Rodriguez, George Rone, Owen Rutherford, Krystina Santiago, Lilliana Sensibaugh, Kara Sessions, Ria Sharma, Saffron Shrum, Alyssa South, Elle Stone, Audrey Stricker, Bowen Summer, Madeleine Surane, Bryce Thoma, Petra Tilden, Sophia Tracy, Jackson Tuck, Emma Vetroczky, Lorraine Vinet, Olivia Vogel, Amara Watkins, Samantha Williams, Emily Willis, Bridget Wisdom, Chloe Wisniewski and Reese Zubeck.

High Honor Roll-- Khadijah Ahmad, Sara Al-Ansari, Jordan Alders, Vincent Auricchio, Quinn Barnewall, Amandine Beaumesnil, Colton Bogue, Mark Boothe, Caden Brum, Olyvia Clark, Kacey Culkin, Alyssa Dunlap, Keith Erney, Johnathan Fleming, Bridger Fowler, Nicholas Furmanek, Evelyn Gardiner, Brent Gengnagel, Carlton Glover, Brayden Gray, Brianna Hardsock, Kara Haynes, Katlyne Highberger, Laila Ibrahim, Tyler Ilgin, Natalie Jones, Sean Kasper, Connor Kintzel, Allison Kobialka, Colin Kostbade, Charis Lafata, Kara Lahaie, Keyson Lane, Nicholas Larsen, Rossalynn Lopez, Maya Marten, Emerson McCready, Griffin Medley, Benjamin Mitchell, Olivia Montes, Jessica Moore, Johanna Myers, Kathryn Nelson, Isabella Pitts, Kaylee Riggle, Signe Riisberg, Sarah Sahli, Keven Schmidt, Adison Schneider, Madelyn Schrenk, Jack Sparks, Ian Staresina, Alison Stringham, Maizy Swanson, Aidan Tharp, Nicholas Tilden Jr, Adam Tolin, Ethan Troy, Lana Troy, Braden Vanderwoude, George Vrahoretis, Jenna Werner and Christopher Woods.

Honor Roll-- Lucas Aponte, Natalie Arney, Robert Berger, Ethan Boedeker, Nathaniel Carpentier, Rebecca Carpentier, Andrew Chasko, Paulina Chavez, Addison Cole, Haley Collins, Samuel Conrad, Jonathan Coslet, Evan Cowsert, Kaden Donnella, Anastasia Earth, Andrew Fessler, Elia Fuentes, Dawnn Gaboian, Salvador Garcia-Rogers Iv, Cally Gemeinhart, Matteo Guerrero, Sara Hailu, Rylan Higdon, Makenna Hyska, Samuel Jewett, Charlize Jurca, Connor Katsafaros, Ronald McLemore Jr, Gannon Michna, Courtney Papka, Emily Pritchett, Bennett Proffitt, Christopher Ravn, Peter Rivera Kirkpatrick, Zachary Roof, Madelyn Russell, Nevaeh Sherwood, Conner Smenyak, Kailey Spencer, Anna Spurling, Connor Stadler, Sophie Streeter, Aidan Torres, Joshua Tuck, Mariah Vagner, Dylan Vanfleet, Mark Vear, Aubree Wallen, Maxie Wallen, Jennifer Whybrew, Kiley Wismiller and Aerianna Wolford.

The 222 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Christopher Adent, Aryaman Agashe, Alexandra Allen, Jai Barath, Caysen Bontrager, Sebastian Boswell, Isabella Brack, Aubrey Capehart, Kayla Cherep, Piotr Chmura, Melissa Cook, Sylvia Coslov, Jesse Crain, Libby Cunningham, Alyssa Daugherty, Ellery Denny, Julia Dietrich, Adrian Dooley, Ashley Drury, Maya Dunkle, Addison Egan, Carlie Fisher, Sophia Gudino, Matthew Haubold, Ryan Heart, John Herzog, Duncan Huber, Jordan Huneryager, Ayla Johnson, Victoria Johnson, Ella Keane, Lutrell Kirk III, Sebastian Kogl, Ava Komp, John Kovalan, John Kremke, Lucas Lauzon, Ashley Lemon, Hunter Liss, Summer Machnik, Kai Marten, Arianna Martin, Haley Martinez, Kelsey Mason, David McGrogan, Brianna McGuire, Cesar Montiel Tellez, Shea Ogle, Brennan Olson, Ruth Peschke, Benjamin Powell, Maggie Ray, Brock Redman, Alex Reed, Hilary Reibly, Ryan Reno, Micheal Rice, Amelia Roser, Rylee Schultz, Michael Schwab, Ella Scott, Nicole Shinkle, Bo Smith, Logan Snyder, Logan Soohey, Mary Toms, Zoe Trakas, Benjamin Van Wagner, Nicholas Van Wagner, Gabriel Vasquez, Olivia Virgil, Emily Watts, Payton Whalen, Emily Wheeler, Teagan Wheeling, Timothy Whitford, Megan Wilcox, Alexandria Wolf, Grace Wolters, Chloe Wring and Sophia Zhang.

High Honor Roll— Savannah Allison, Addysun Arndt, Pranav Basra, Sarah Bennett, Mason Bernal, Zoe Blazer, Adam Boedeker, Mia Bolde, Julius Bondi, Addison Botts, Angelina Brack, Caleb Breden, Abigail Burgos, Kalea Butler, Hana Byrt, Ryan Camacho, Ava Christian, Nicholas Christian, Emma Comfort, Abigail Dennington, Alexander Drewes, Annmarie Easter, Joseph Ennis, Olivia Esquivel, Lillian Figolah, Vincent Fox, Lindsay Goad, Lainey Grothaus, Gregory Guernsey, Dane Hansen, Savannah Hansford, Justin Hecimovich, Andrew Himan III, Hailey Jalovecky, Cadan Johnston, Ira Kashyap, Nick Kokot, Regan Krachinski, Kathryn Krygoske, Kennedy Larson, Payton Leady, Garrett Lewis, Carl Lindskog, Leah Lyons, Joshua Martin, Paul Mascenik, Ryan McWhirter, Adele Megaro, Brody Mehling, Tyler Mitchell, Isabella Muzzalupo, Nathan Nix, Tiffany Nolasco, Allison Novreske, Carley Oleck, Kyle Pazdur, Owen Peffers, Jonathan Pejic, Brenden Petre, Katie Radliff, Avary Robinson, Teresa Robles, Ilija Roknich, Mallory Schrenk, Tewabech Seerup, Danica Sessions, Jacob Spence, Olivia Stockhausen, Don Tharp III, Preston Throw, Madison Trumbo, Madysen Vergon, Gavin Weiler, Anna Wheele, Audrey White, Oliver Wilgocki, Sage Williamson, Tyler Woods, Sophia Worden and Michael Zielinski.

Honor Roll-- Jenna Adkins, Abby Ailes, Ava Atterberry, Braden Babcock, Brayden Barrett, Nathanael Becker, Miranda Beiswanger, Sasha Bowser, Ethan Brinsfield, Kylie Campbell, Mayalee Carpenter, Kristen Cartergine, Aubrey Ciupak, Sienna Diaz, Rachel Dildine, Angelina Ferreira, Alex Findley, Jillian Furgye, Kenneth Furry, Joshua Gray Jr, Brooke Hansen, Carl Harding, Kaitlyn Henry, Emma Ioannidis, Richard Jegen, Chelsey Kalter, Jonathan Landeros, Jackson Madej, Ryan Manojlovic, Zoey McBride, Lydienne McClure, Reese McKenzie, Timothy McNicholas, Melanie Melton, Seth Melton, Peighton Metcalf, Ian Michael, Kassidy Miller, Gina Miotto, Matteo Nolasco, Cadey Oleck, Carmen Pappas, Logan Pittman, Thomas Rearick, Sophie Rhyne, Caitlin Roberts, Jack Russell, Austin Rychwalski, Mary Sabourin, Nicholas Shade, Brianna Sim, Erika Smock, Samantha Stahlhut, Braeden Stooksbury, William Thompson, William Tohtz V, Serina Torres, Riley Tosseng, Leilani Vanderslice, Madeline Wesley and Tate Wilcox.

The 223 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Andrew Adams, Emmalise Adcock, Rebecca Adcock, Samantha Ames, Holly Anton, Logan Arthur, Calan Berrier, Kaia Beumer, Arianna Boone, Lillian Boyter, Tyler Brown, Nicholas Carpentier, Caroline Carrillo, Peyton Chlebowski, Elena Clark, Kathleen Coleman, Isabelle Connors, Willem Connors, Kaylee Dade, Claire Demeter, Lillian Demmon, Dylan Dixon, Elayna Doede, Kaitlyn Downs, Korissa Downs, Gabrielle Dunlap, Gabriella Earth, Anisa Faroh, Annalise Fitzgerald, Colin Fladeland, Quinn Patrick Fleming, Abigail Foster, Jodie Geenen, Dylan Glines, Rian Goins, Savannah Grant, Samuel Griffin, Juliana Guerrero, Paige Hancock, Jori Hawkins, Kyndal Haynes, Rilee Henry, Jori Higdon, Hannah Hopkins, Cole Ilgin, Madeline Jakel, Emma Kampwirth, Isabella Kelly, Amadeo Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Garett Koch, Lucas Koch, Ava Kontos, Lauren Koonce, Cassandra Lange, Olivia Lange, Elsa Leady, Milena Letic, Amber Lohman, Samuel Macker, Margaret Maddex, Fiona Martin, Marley Mayer, Aiden McConnell, Chloe McGowan, Alaina McGrogan, Caroline Mills, Sydney Morris, Karlie Nelson, Ava Newman, Larkin Newton, George O'Connor, K'liyana O'Steen, Chloe-Joi Pablo, Ava Persin, Sophia Persin, Kylia Peterson, Giszell Pfeiffer, Ayden Pickering, Isabella Puglisi, Luciana Raffin, Anna Reichler, Elian Rodriguez, Marissade Roe, Annette Ruiz-Moreno, Samantha Schmidt, Gabriella Serrano, David Shook, Michael Shumate, Genavieve Smoot, James Spanopoulos, Luke Sparks, Autumn Spencer, Elizabeth St Marie, Carmen Stark, Lindsey Stott, Lyla Surane, Carmen Thomas, Skylar Trail, Dominick Travis, Vanessa Vega and Veronica Wilgocki.

High Honor Roll-- Hannah Armstrong, Hunter Austin, Austin Belsha, Molly Billings, Emma Bondra, Beck Brandstetter, Phoenix Bridegroom, Kristen Britzke, Madison Buckley, Ella Callahan, Eli Carden, Payton Ciszewski, Owen Edlen, Makayla Erickson, Olivia Evans, Gabrielle Finke, Nicholas Foust, Tyler Hardsock, Kaden Hawksworth, Braeden Head, Alaina Henderson, Evan Hibshman, Abigail Huijon, Trevor Isakson, Nolan Johnston, Ryan Kasper, Braden Kennelly, Mallory Killosky, Liam Konopacki, Emi Kresal, Robert Lange III, Amelia Leneave, Beau Long, Joseph Lucken, Miranda Major, Nikola Marciniak, Ellie McClelland, Brady McCormack, Luke McKee, Gwyneth Medley, Landon Menear, Parker Myers, Heidi Nittner, Ellie Palm, Gabriela Pappas, Corey Perez Jr, Juliana Perez, Aubriana Pulsoni, Tatum Ray, Katelyn Rehtorik, Dominic Rhed, Carley Rhoda, Cole Richards, Addisyn Rodriguez, Michael Rubens, Aubrey Schilla, Andrew Shaffer, Darek Shatat, Vanessa Snyder, Madison Soffin, Aleksa Sorgic, Isis Spruth, Chase Staubus, Bayli Stills, Kaden Summer, Olivia Sundquist, Gavin Torok, Samantha Van Wagner, Grace Welch, Benjamin Wellensiek, Jadyn Whah, Luke Wheele, Marlee Wilson, Halley Wood, Oliver Wood, Ciara Wyatt and Isabella Zarowny.

Honor Roll-- Ian Ainsworth, Alexander Anderson, Alonzo Anderson, Callie Auten, Ethan Baruth, Samantha Benzer, Zachary Bernal, Izdel Berruecos Huerta, Arianna Berry, Greenlee Black, Hunter Buza, Anthony Crum, Niyelli Estrada, Zachary Fender, Cooper Fowler, Alexia Franco, Natalia Fuentes, Teah George, Kendal Gossman, Megan Hadenfelt, Patrick Hansen, Avery Kline, Hannah Krolik, Hayden Matthys, Isabella Merkel, Kendall Nelson, Sophia Nygra, Alison Piskula, Alyssa Pitts, Edward Riordan, Jessica Robinson, Joseph Sandrick, Rosa Schmahl, Ariannah Seimetz, Madison Sizemore-Vaal, Alexander Smith, Christian Spoor, Bradyn Stanley, James Sutton, Dex Trzaska, Valeria Udave, Breanne Walters, Destiny Williams, Kennedy Williamson and Avigayil Wyma.