Return to Headlines

CHS 4th Quarter Honor Rolls - 6/21

Chesterton High School has recognized 833 students on its three varying honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks'. Of those 833 students, 166 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 275 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 393 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the fourth nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

 

The 202 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Emma G. Adams, Sophia M. Arthur, Isabella R. Auricchio, Nolan S. Bernth, Nicholas R. Biel, Delaney J. Bontrager, Isaac T. Bowser, Kathleen M. Brady, Lauren E. Bromley, Emma I. Caratini, Ashly M. Carlson, Kaitlyn M. Carr, Carter S. Casbon, Connor M. Casbon, Emily A. Case, Allison E. Christian, Barrett K. Church, Jacob D. Ciesielski, Frances R. Clancy, Brianna M. Condes, Ethan B. Contreras, Trent M. Delliquadri, Noenee S. Diaz, Ryan M. Donovan, Alicia C. Drewes, Allison M. Dumelle, Madyson P. Elliott, Andrew M. Engel, Mia A. Enzer, Troy D. Feller, Anna H. Fletcher, Hannah M. Geiser, Autumn E. Gilsinger, Avary G. Gonzales, Kyle A. Gregurich, Katherine M. Gronceski, Anna E. Guzek, Lillian R. Hampton, Zoey R. Hanley, Katie L. Hansen, Chandler P. Hawk, Hattie A. Hoham, Barbara E. Holsclaw, Bethany J. House, Landen R. Johnston, Anais Y. Juliano, Aiden J. Justak, Emma G. Kitchel, Maisyn E. Klimczak, John A. Koch, Megan R. Koster, Olivia J. Kroeger, Chloe D. Larson, Amber G. Laughner, Gavin R. Layman, Emily A. Lewis, Kyle W. Liss, Elia L. Livovich, Emily J. Loney, Olivia A. Lopez, Jonah P. Lovitz, Nalani L. Malackowski, Drew E. Malapanes, David J. Manojlovic, Peyton A. Martinson, Conner S. Mathis, Miles M. McCready, Anthony M. McCrovitz II, Martin R. McLaughlin, Anthony M. Miskus, Aidan T. Moran, Mallory C. Morrison, Beckham J. Mountford, Kathryn L. Nevers, Zoey N. North, Mia H. Pak, Storm D. Pendleton, Isabella A. Pinto, Danielle M. Plinovich, Jocelynn S. Ponce, John T. Powell, Sophia M. Raffin, Olivia S. Renko, Lillian J. Roberts, Ian D. Rutherford, Anna G. Sanders, Maria N. Schmahl, Roxanne D. Schwab, Katelyn G. Sizemore, Mattea B. Sklut, Samuel M. Slutzkin, Haleigh M. Smith, Alaina J. South, Jessica L. Stever, Hunter L. Stewart, Adam E. Stobbe, Sydney P. Stott, Zoe J. Swanson, Kayla E. Szymanski, Sabrina N. Thomason, Greta B. Tilden, Lindsey E. Tucker, Mikayla A. Tucker, Lauren E. Unruh, Kaitlyn R. Van Kley, Tyler J. Vanderwoude, Daniel J. Vear, Luke G. Vetroczky, Isabel M. Villanueva, Lucas C. Vinet, Madeline B. Wagner, Marina D. Weinberg, Timothy M. Wheeler, Kayla R. Whelan, Abbey J. Wilcox, Abigail R. Winland and Paris O. Zubeck.

High Honor Roll-- Tristan T. Abramson, Alyssa R. Alvarez, Dakota J. Anderson, Damon L. Anderson, Anthony Balon, Evan J. Bates, Megan N. Benzer, Kylie R. Brickley, Cady M. Caldwell, James B. Clark, Kassandra L. Colvin, Angela E. Conrad, Reuben S. Coslov, Devin C. Davaney, Joshua J. Dennington, Chloe N. Deterling, Charles R. Eaton, Taylor A. Edwards, Sean M. Elliott, Kylie M. Finley, Glade J. Fuller, Jack M. Furmanek, Dakota C. Gregory, Kheila C. Gudino, Madison J. Guthrie, Abigayle L. Hafner, Abigail M. Hawkins, Kaylon J. Hunsley, Trent A. Johnson, Samuel M. Keane, Lauren V. Konopacki, Keegan T. Kristensen, Maggie E. Lesher, Luke D. Lombardini, Delaney J. Mitchell, Lauren R. Moody, Kennedy P. Olson, Jacob R. Oswald, Grace K. Pace, Justyne M. Phillips, Annika E. Pierce, Lucas R. Piunti, Juan R. Ponce, Vincent S. Raffin, Elijah A. Root, Ryan M. Schlyer, Emma A. Schmidt, Noah S. Scott, Emily C. Sears, Brandon E. Serros, Emma G. Sieman, Natalie H. Streeter, Lillian M. Vaughan, Maggie L. Vrahoretis, Scott J. Wilmsen and Samuel T. Wolters.

Honor Roll-- Mackenzie K. Alderson, Cordelia M. Armstrong, Alexander N. Atrosh, James R. Burkhart, Charlie T. Byrd, Emily G. Castilleja, Anna M. Drescher, Mariah R. England, Libby M. Gibson, Summer H. Grayson, Malcolm J. Harper, Thomas W. Harrigan V, Kyle P. Henry, Brendan M. Hoch, Claire V. Jones, Nathan M. Keel, Nicolas R. Kittredge, Cole M. Lee, Christopher P. Little, Madalyn B. Marlow, Patrick S. McLaughlin, Cassandra I. Mowat, Lucille B. Novreske, Samuel D. Pendleton, John M. Rader III, Tyler J. Rice, Ryan A. Toth, Daniel A. Vasquez and Hailey N. Wild.

 

The 229 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Alex M. Ailes, Hannah N. Anders, Elijah K. Arulandu, Ryan J. Bakaitis, James C. Barbarossa Jr, Madelin R. Billings, Emma R. Bolinger, Jessica T. Bouche, Morgan E. Brookhouse, Sydney J. Bruce, Ellery G. Brunt, Samuel I. Burris, Alissa N. Capehart, Katherine L. Caracci, Madison G. Cary, Madelynn R. Chestovich, William L. Clinkert VI, Brianna R. Connors, Samuel J. Cooke, Peyton M. Day, Joshua R. Dehenes, Evan M. Dickinson, Griffin D. Doolin, Chloe M. Eash, Emma J. Ekblaw, Hannah L. Estridge, Cormac M. Fallon, Gabrielle A. Fannin, Celia C. Faroh, Layla K. Ferguson, Kayden E. Fine, Luke C. Fisher, Grant H. Flesher, Noah D. Fletcher, Jordan J. Foster, Emily M. Furry, Meghan A. Gaffigan, Zackary T. Garzella, Morgan G. Gear, Aubree C. Gentry, Liam H. Grimes, Maxwell P. Grimley, Molly J. Hadenfelt, Joseph M. Hall, Justin R. Hanrath, Kathryn E. Hanson, Mollie K. Haughtington, Anna M. Hawkins, Rina G. Hector, Paige M. House, Savannah Y. Hutchinson, Sierra M. Hutchinson, Helen C. Jackson, Alana G. Jardenil, Olivia G. Jaworski, Mark T. Jewison, David P. Jugovic, Alejandro Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Kaitlyn L. Kogl, Danielle P. Kontos, Caitlin C. Kovalan, Ethan J. Kroft, Mackenna E. Lee, Joshua V. Lemon, Josephine D. Livovich, Jade A. Lloyd, Sydney M. Lohman, Zoe S. Lucas, Isabelle E. Maddex, Amelia M. Maguire, Jessica R. Manojlovic, Matthew R. Marmolejo, Hope D. Matta, Emma L. McCoy, Katelyn N. McCoy, Daisy R. McCracken, Matthew G. McCracken, Amelia H. McCready, Hannah M. McElroy, Peter J. McNicholas, Miranda C. Miller, Riste Miroski, Jude M. Mochen, Lily A. Moffatt, Elizabeth F. Mora, Jessica Z. Mullens, Andie M. Nevers, Emily J. Nixon, Mason A. Novak, Megan R. Nowka, Natalie Y. Nunez, Ryan J. O'Dell, Lauren E. Olson, Thomas E. Oros, Nathan J. Osborn, Veronika Ozimek, Jacob K. Perkins, Sidney M. Pittman, Gabriella J. Polite, Connor N. Potesta, Tristan A. Reed, Emily L. Richardson, Logan J. Rivera, Leah M. Rochford, Presli R. Rose, Chloee E. Ross, Evan J. Schmitt, Simran R. Shah, Mackenzie T. Sharp, Mannat K. Singh, Evan J. Smilgius, Brooke A. Smith, Eric M. Sparks, Tristan G. Stooksbury, Hayden A. Stott, Stella K. Trent, Brayden M. Troup, Kaitlyn M. Uylaki, Gabriela V. VanTil, Sara G. Vasquez, Milena R. Veltri, Catherine B. White and Serena B. Workman. 

High Honor Roll-- Colby J. Bullock, Emily H. Burke, Ben J. Callaway, Gavin J. Campbell, Kyle A. Casey, Caitlyn R. Cook, Daniel R. Cory, Ali K. Cuevas, Andrea J. Devereaux, Juliet A. Dickens, Gabriel B. Dunkle, Camryn B. Dunn, Gabriel K. Eschbach, Joshua T. Fieffer, Erin E. Frencl, Aden C. Gray, Oliver M. Groeger, Quinlan T. Haggerty, Emily D. Haiduc, Mckenna R. Handley, Xander T. Hansen, Seamus R. Heneghan, Elizabeth V. Hibshman, Breyana M. Hornyak, Jordan M. Hughes, Luke A. Hutson, Taylor R. Knarian, Addison G. Leady, Kristofer S. Lecy, Luke A. Malave, Ellie K. Martz, Tyler J. McCarthy, Kayla M. McGuire, Christopher R. Mullen, Sadie L. Nance, Kara G. Nelson, Emma E. Pape, Ryan S. Parks, Roslyn P. Pede, Evelyn Y. Perez, Hannah E. Pesce, Ethan D. Pickering, Elizabeth M. Pokorney, Jose A. Ponce, Nathan A. Ramirez, Bailey N. Ranta, Ava H. Reibly, Jacob K. Richard, Hamza Sahli, Charles W. Samocki, Margaret A. Samocki, Audrey L. Spurgeon, Lauren P. Stephan, Shane A. Stratton, Makayla D. Trevino-Lopez, Autumn M. Underwood, Ella E. Vale, Chloe L. Vanderlin, Logan M. Veal, Keira A. Wallace, Jada M. Walton, Alaina M. Wring, Madison L. Wunderlin.

Honor Roll-- Benicio R. Alvarez, Anthony W. Avey Jr, Allistair P. Babjak, Chad C. Berdine, Dominic J. Bruce, Camille R. Burkhart, Elijah J. Calhoon, Aiden D. Corral, James N. Dado, Trevor B. Donley, Clayton S. Dye, Alexander A. Dyrkacz, Reece P. Erow, Jackson R. Eshenaur, Riley E. Flanagan, Hunter A. Fliris, Angel A. Hernandez, Cheyanne N. Horton, Kinley H. Hynote, Jaismeen Kaur, Isaac A. King, Ava E. Konopacki, Alexander J. Linsemeyer, Jasmine M. Mejia, Hayden W. Ochoa, William M. Osafo, Steven I. Penning Jr, Sofia D. Portugal, Kyle A. Quillin, Emily R. Rath, Ian M. Rech, Coryn E. Rodriguez, Ella K. Rodriguez, Duke M. Schaller, Ethan G. Schlyer, Owen T. Schoberth, Zander M. Seamon, Benjamin E. Seely, Tyler R. Stasiak, Luke M. Stento, Jaden Torres, Chase A. Utnik-Newman and Adalyn R. Weitzel.

  

The 171 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Saanya B. Agarwal, Bryce J. Biddle, Katie L. Billings, Brayden W. Blouir, Gretta H. Burke, Andrew J. Carpenter, Grace E. Carpenter, Ian M. Condes, Theresa L. Connors, Makayla D. Cox, Giovanni J. Depasquale, Freedom W. Eiden Buikema, Ethan O. Elliott Halinski, Connor J. Engels, Edith E. Estridge, Allison G. Fry, Gina M. Geenen, Ella S. Girzadas, Matticyn R. Gropper, Fabio G. Haiduc, Gigi C. Hanner, Riley S. Hawksworth, Ryan F. Higgins, Joshua T. Hoover, Max M. Houghteling, Matthew S. Hruskocy, Ingrid E. Hurst, Aubrey N. Isakson, Ethan J. Kirkham, Emily J. Knight, Nicholas A. Larsen, Tanner J. Lipka, Matthew P. Long, Mackenzie M. Major, Marcus M. Malapanes, Leonidas J. Manta, Sonja Y. Mayer, Jonathon T. McClure, Payton E. Mohoi, Cadence J. Orange, Kathleen M. Pampalone, Scott W. Pejic, Bridget M. Raffin, Giana B. Raffin, Ellen G. Rath, Matelyn E. Richerson, Kaylee J. Riggle, Kara R. Sessions, Ria R. Sharma, Saffron A. Shrum, Alyssa N. South, Audrey R. Stricker, Bowen S. Summer, Bryce S. Thoma, Petra E. Tilden, Sophia F. Tracy, Lorraine N. Vinet, Samantha G. Williams, Bridget L. Wisdom and Chloe J. Wisniewski.

High Honor Roll-- Jordan E. Alders, Lucas B. Aponte, Grace L. Bamber, Jorana Banseviciute, Robert A. Berger, Ethan J. Boedeker, Savannah B. Brown, Caden M. Brum, Audrey C. Butler, Nathaniel T. Carpentier, Lucy A. Castro, Danielle E. Chisko, Rachel R. Cohen, Haley S. Collins, Hannah M. Crews, Gavin M. Crum, Kacey S. Culkin, Cecelia C. Dardeau, Rosedeep Deol, Jackson S. Dudek, Genene C. Engels, Aidric T. Fitzgerald, Johnathan E. Fleming, Isaiah A. Fowler, Evelyn E. Gardiner, Cally A. Gemeinhart, Brent A. Gengnagel, Colby P. Gossman, Elizabeth M. Gray, Owen J. Guest, Meghan G. Haggerty, Sophie A. Hamilton, Katlyne E. Highberger, Lucy L. Huffman, Laila M. Ibrahim, Tyler J. Ilgin, Natalie O. Jones, Ella K. Kollman, Olivia M. Kozak, Charis N. Lafata, Aubrie S. Li, Alexandra M. Lorino, August J. Lovitz, Marie A. Matunas, Abigail E. McCarthy, Riley K. McCormack, Emerson J. McCready, Jessica D. Moore, Gavin J. Nagdeman, Kathryn E. Nelson, Maggie Oksimowicz, Skylar A. Peffers, Jacqueline A. Ringler, Kendra R. Ritchie, Alexandra C. Rodriguez, George R. Rone, Owen E. Rutherford, Madelyn J. Schrenk, Kailey R. Spencer, Elle N. Stone, Maizy J. Swanson, Ethan P. Troy, Jackson D. Tuck, Emma K. Vetroczky, Jenna R. Werner, Kiley M. Wismiller, Aerianna E. Wolford and Reese C. Zubeck. 

Honor Roll-- Khadijah Ahmad, Vincent W. Auricchio, Colton D. Bogue, Amani L. Brown, Paulina Chavez, Olyvia G. Clark, Addison G. Cole, Rose M. Corder, Jonathan A. Coslet, Evan J. Cowsert, Alyssa C. Dunlap, Tyler C. Erickson, Salvador Garcia-Rogers IV, Carlton J. Glover, Conner W. Guthrie, Chloe J. Hayden, Rylan R. Higdon, Samuel G. Jewett, Charlize N. Jurca, Sean D. Kasper, Christian M. Kelly, Owen P. Kennedy, Connor D. Kintzel, Zachary L. Knudson, Allison G. Kobialka, Rossalynn T. Lopez, Trey W. Mercer, Gannon C. Michna, Kaitlyn M. Nekola, Courtney E. Papka, Tate C. Rodriguez, Madelyn K. Russell, Adison G. Schneider, Lilliana M. Sensibaugh, Cole M. Smith, Jack L. Sparks, Anna C. Spurling, Connor L. Stadler, Madeleine R. Surane, Joshua L. Tuck, Olivia E. Vogel, Aubree A. Wallen and Emily P. Willis.

  

The 231 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Christopher J. Adent, Jenna N. Adkins, Silvie L. Adler, Aryaman S. Agashe, Alexandra E. Allen, Jai P. Barath, Sarah N. Bennett, Sebastian J. Boswell, Addison E. Botts, Isabella L. Brack, Hana L. Byrt, Aubrey E. Capehart, Mayalee R. Carpenter, Piotr Chmura, Ava G. Christian, Dylan M. Collins, Lydia M. Comfort, Melissa E. Cook, Abigail J. Dennington, Julia C. Dietrich, Adrian P. Dooley, Maya R. Dunkle, Addison T. Egan, Carlie M. Fisher, Vincent K. Fox, Lindsay K. Goad, Sophia L. Gudino, Matthew D. Haubold, Alex G. Healy, Andrew P. Himan III, Jordan M. Huneryager, Ayla L. Johnson, Victoria R. Johnson, Ella C. Keane, Lutrell J. Kirk III, Sebastian L. Kogl, Ava L. Komp, John P. Kovalan, Regan T. Krachinski, John H. Kremke, Lucas M. Lauzon, Ashley M. Lemon, Carl M. Lindskog, Hunter D. Liss, Michael P. Livovich IV, Chloe M. Lobins, Summer D. Machnik, Kai C. Marten, Kelsey M. Mason, David J. McGrogan, Brianna M. McGuire, Ryan D. McWhirter, Nathan J. Nix, Allison C. Novreske, Cadey A. Oleck, Carley A. Oleck, Brennan M. Olson, Ruth M. Peschke, Benjamin R. Powell, Maggie G. Ray, Brock D. Redman, Alex M. Reed, Hilary K. Reibly, Ryan D. Reno, Teresa Robles, Ilija Roknich, Amelia J. Roser, Rylee J. Schultz, Michael J. Schwab, Ella M. Scott, Bo J. Smith, Logan T. Snyder, Logan C. Soohey, Brock R. Stephan, Mary A. Toms, Aubrey Torres, Zoe A. Trakas, Benjamin M. Van Wagner, Nicholas L. Van Wagner, Olivia A. Virgil, Bella M. Walsh, Emily A. Watts, Payton J. Whalen, Emily L. Wheeler, Megan J. Wilcox, Oliver Wilgocki, Sage L. Williamson, Alexandria J. Wolf, Grace E. Wolters, Chloe M. Wring, Brynn R. Wysong, Sophia Zhang and Michael M. Zielinski.

High Honor Roll-- Imperious A. Allison, Savannah E. Allison, Addysun A. Arndt, Braden L. Babcock, Pranav B. Basra, Jacob D. Benzer, Mason E. Bernal, Adam D. Boedeker, Mia R. Bolde, Caysen M. Bontrager, Angelina P. Brack, Madyson M. Byrnes, Kylie J. Campbell, Kayla D. Cherep, Nicholas J. Christian, Emma A. Comfort, Masun W. Connaway, Sylvia P. Coslov, Libby K. Cunningham, Sofia H. Cunningham, Tyler M. Davis, Rachel A. Dildine, Alexander M. Dow, Alexander W. Drewes, Joseph C. Ennis, Daniel O. Field, Lincoln B. Fielder, Rylie M. Fine, Jillian A. Furgye, Lainey H. Grothaus, Michael R. Handley, Dane F. Hansen, Luke T. Hansen, Savannah N. Hansford, Amerah M. Haywood, Ryan N. Heart, Justin E. Hecimovich, Martin P. Hernandez, John B. Herzog, Ava V. Hoffman, Duncan A. Huber, Richard M. Jegen, Ava M. Johnson, Delaney C. King, Dean T. Lafever, Kennedy M. Larson, Payton I. Leady, Garrett T. Lewis, Jackson Madej, Ryan J. Mahaffey, Ryan A. Mahan, Arianna S. Martin, Haley E. Martinez, Nathan P. McBride, Lydienne T. McClure, Analise S. McCord, Reese E. McKenzie, Timothy T. McNicholas, Kassidy B. Miller, Cesar F. Montiel Tellez, Shea A. Ogle, Carmen M. Pappas, Kyle G. Pazdur, Jonathan K. Pejic, Ava E. Pruzin, Jennifer H. Rader, Abigail N. Redman, Micheal L. Rice, Avary F. Robinson, Rosalie J. Salentine, Jacob J. Sanders, Supreet Sangha, Tewabech S. Seerup, Danica D. Sessions, Nicholas A. Shade, Nicole D. Shinkle, Alejandra R. Sierazy, Ella S. Simons, Joshua A. Spence, Olivia G. Stockhausen, Linnea J. Sundquist, Riley N. Tosseng, Clarissa A. Turbett, Gabriel A. Vasquez, Gavin M. Weiler, Anna C. Wheele, Teagan P. Wheeling and Audrey N. White.

Honor Roll-- Abby M. Ailes, Katelynn A. Asbury, Brayden P. Barrett, Braylon R. Beams, Zoe N. Blazer, Julius A. Bondi, Ciara T. Bonner, Sasha R. Bowser, Luke J. Brant, Abigail C. Burgos, Kalea G. Butler, Sienna S. Diaz, Conrad F. Dyrkacz, Madison A. Evans, Lillian E. Figolah, Kaylee M. Glaze, Owen M. Harmeling, Kaitlyn R. Henry, Alex K. Hurlbert, Emma Z. Ioannidis, Shaylynn N. Jordan, Kiara L. Keil, Kathryn G. Krygoske, Olivia A. Kumar, Jonathan D. Landeros, Amilcar N. Lemus, Benjamin A. Luevano, Joshua M. Martin, Peighton K. Metcalf, Tyler G. Mitchell, Owen N. Peffers, Katie D. Radliff, Madison M. Ramey, Thomas D. Rearick, Sophie P. Rhyne, Annalyz J. Romero, Alex W. Rubino, Zachary R. Samec, Mallory C. Schrenk, Paul R. Scott III, Phillip R. Scott, Jacob F. Spence, Jack R. Sulkowski, Preston T. Throw, Serina F. Torres, Madison R. Trumbo, Madysen J. Vergon, Maxamilian L. Welbourne, Hadley K. Wild and Tori R. Zych.