Return to Headlines

CHS 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls - 4/21

Chesterton High School has recognized 899 students on its three varying honor rolls for the third nine weeks'. Of those 899 students, 220 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 269 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 410 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the third nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 242 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Emma Adams, Sophia Arthur, Nolan Bernth, Nicholas Biel, Delaney Bontrager, Isaac Bowser, Kathleen Brady, Lauren Bromley, Charlie Byrd, Emma Caratini, Ashly Carlson, Kaitlyn Carr, Carter Casbon, Connor Casbon, Emily Case, Allison Christian, Barrett Church, Jacob Ciesielski, Frances Clancy, Brianna Condes, Trent Delliquadri, Joshua Dennington, Sophia DeRuntz, Noenee Diaz, Ryan Donovan, Alicia Drewes, Taylor Edwards, Andrew Engel, Mia Enzer, Troy Feller, Jackson Fleming, Anna Fletcher, Francis Fox, Autumn Gilsinger, Avary Gonzales, Dakota Gregory, Kyle Gregurich, Katherine Gronceski, Anna Guzek, Zoey Hanley, Grace Hannah, Katie Hansen, Chandler Hawk, Abigail Hawkins, Aidan Healy, Hattie Hoham, Barbara Holsclaw, Bethany House, Landen Johnston, Aiden Justak, Emma Kitchel, Lauren Konopacki, Megan Koster, Olivia Kroeger, Alexia Lambert, Julia Larson, Amber Laughner, Gavin Layman, Emily Lewis, Kyle Liss, Elia Livovich, Emily Loney, Olivia Lopez, Jonah Lovitz, Nalani Malackowski, Drew Malapanes, David Manojlovic, Karina Martinez, Peyton Martinson, Conner Mathis, Miles McCready, Martin McLaughlin, Anthony Miskus, Aidan Moran, Mallory Morrison, Beckham Mountford, Kathryn Nevers, Kennedy Olson, Grace Pace, Mia Pak, Storm Pendleton, Justyne Phillips, Isabella Pinto, Lucas Piunti, Danielle Plinovich, Jocelynn Ponce, John Powell, Sophia Raffin, Olivia Renko, Logan Riley, Lillian Roberts, Ian Rutherford, Anna Sanders, Maria Schmahl, Emma Schmidt, Roxanne Schwab, Noah Scott, Emily Sears, Emma Sieman, Katelyn Sizemore, Mattea Sklut, Samuel Slutzkin, Allison Soblotne, Alaina South, Jessica Stever, Hunter Stewart, Adam Stobbe, Matthew Streeter, Samantha Stringham, Zoe Swanson, Kayla Szymanski, Sabrina Thomason, Greta Tilden, Lindsey Tucker, Mikayla Tucker, Lauren Unruh, Kaitlyn Van Kley, Tyler Vanderwoude, Lillian Vaughan, Isabela Velez, Luke Vetroczky, Isabel Villanueva, Lucas Vinet, Maggie Vrahoretis, Madeline Wagner, Marina Weinberg, Timothy Wheeler, Kayla Whelan, Abbey Wilcox, Abigail Winland, Samuel Wolters and Paris Zubeck.

High Honor Roll-- Tristan Abramson, Alyssa Alvarez, Cordelia Armstrong, Alexander Atrosh, Anthony Balon, Sydney Baranko, Evan Bates, Megan Benzer, James Clark, Kassandra Colvin, Angela Conrad, Ethan Contreras, Devin Davaney, Chloe Deterling, Juliet Dinkins, Emma Earl, Madyson Elliott, Raymond Ellis, Mariah England, Glade Fuller, Jack Furmanek, Hannah Geiser, Addison Gentry, Kheila Gudino, Lillian Hampton, Malcolm Harper, Samuel Haughtington, Austin Hoover, Samuel Keane, Emily Klein-Best, Maisyn Klimczak, Keegan Kristensen, Blake Lemmon, Maggie Lesher, Christopher Little, Luke Lombardini, Madalyn Marlow, Lydia Martz, Lucille Masten, Anthony McCrovitz II, Delaney Mitchell, Lauren Moody, Cassandra Mowat, Zoey North, Annika Pierce, Juan Ponce, Vincent Raffin, Brieanna Rodriguez, Ryan Schlyer, Haleigh Smith, Sydney Stott, Natalie Streeter, Aidan Thompson, Ryan Toth, Julia Turner, Naomi Williams and Scott Wilmsen.

Honor Roll-- Mackenzie Alderson, Dakota Anderson, Damon Anderson, Robert Burch, James Burkhart, Cady Caldwell, Makayla Davis, Charles Eaton, Sean Elliott, Isabella Ellrich, Anissa Flores, Libby Gibson, Sophia Gill, Nicole Groceman, Thomas Harrigan V, Kyle Henry, Austin Hynote, Bryce Jones, Claire Jones, Connor Leake, Cole Lee, Riley McGuire, Patrick McLaughlin, Jacob Oswald, Brandon Serros, Evan Sprang, Logan Sprengel, Riley Stasny, Aidan Turner, Daniel Vasquez, Macey Watkins, Coby Whalen and Destiny Williams.

The 243 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Hannah Anders, Ryan Bakaitis, James Barbarossa Jr, Madelin Billings, Emma Bolinger, Jessica Bouche, Sydney Bruce, Ellery Brunt, Ben Callaway, Alissa Capehart, Katherine Caracci, Madison Cary, Madelynn Chestovich, William Clinkert VI, Brianna Connors, Samuel Cooke, Peyton Day, Joshua Dehenes, Evan Dickinson, Griffin Doolin, Camryn Dunn, Chloe Eash, Hannah Estridge, Cormac Fallon, Gabrielle Fannin, Celia Faroh, Layla Ferguson, Kayden Fine, Luke Fisher, Grant Flesher, Noah Fletcher, Jordan Foster, Emily Furry, Meghan Gaffigan, Zackary Garzella, Morgan Gear, Aubree Gentry, Liam Grimes, Maxwell Grimley, Molly Hadenfelt, Joseph Hall, Justin Hanrath, Mollie Haughtington, Anna Hawkins, Rina Hector, Paige House, Savannah Hutchinson, Sierra Hutchinson, Helen Jackson, Alana Jardenil, Olivia Jaworski, David Jugovic, Alejandro Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Kaitlyn Kogl, Danielle Kontos, Caitlin Kovalan, Mackenna Lee, Joshua Lemon, Josephine Livovich, Jade Lloyd, Sydney Lohman, Zoe Lucas, Isabelle Maddex, Jessica Manojlovic, Matthew Marmolejo, Hope Matta, Fayden Mauke, Emma McCoy, Katelyn McCoy, Daisy McCracken, Matthew McCracken, Amelia McCready, Hannah McElroy, Peter McNicholas, Jude Mochen, Lily Moffatt, Elizabeth Mora, Christopher Mullen, Jessica Mullens, Andie Nevers, Emily Nixon, Megan Nowka, Natalie Nunez, Ryan O'Dell, Lauren Olson, Thomas Oros, Nathan Osborn, Veronika Ozimek, Emma Pape, Jacob Perkins, Sidney Pittman, Elizabeth Pokorney, Gabriella Polite, Connor Potesta, Tristan Reed, Emily Richardson, Leah Rochford, Presli Rose, Chloee Ross, Charles Samocki, Evan Schmitt, Simran Shah, Mackenzie Sharp, Mannat Singh, Evan Smilgius, Brooke Smith, Eric Sparks, Tristan Stooksbury, Hayden Stott, Stella Trent, Gabriela Vantil, Sara Vasquez, Milena Veltri, Catherine White and Serena Workma.

High Honor Roll-- Alex Ailes, Elijah Arulandu, Anthony Avey Jr, Chad Berdine, Lauren Bolla, Morgan Brookhouse, Colby Bullock, Camille Burkhart, Daniel Cory, Ali Cuevas, Gino Daniels, Andrea Devereaux, Juliet Dickens, Gabriel Dunkle, Emma Ekblaw, Gabriel Eschbach, Joshua Fieffer, Hunter Fliris, Erin Frencl, Lola Gray, Oliver Groeger, Quinlan Haggerty, Emily Haiduc, Xander Hansen, Angel Hernandez, Elizabeth Hibshman, Breyana Hornyak, Jordan Hughes, Isaac King, Taylor Knarian, Kristina Kokot, Kailee Komisarcik, Ethan Kroft, Kristofer Lecy, Alexander Linsemeyer, Amelia Maguire, Ellie Martz, Tyler McCarthy, Miranda Miller, Riste Miroski, Sadie Nance, Kara Nelson, Grace Newman, Mason Novak, Hannah Pesce, Ethan Pickering, Jose Ponce, Sofia Portugal, Claire Postelnik, Lindsay Price, Nathan Ramirez, Bailey Ranta, Emily Rath, Ian Rech, Jacob Richard, Logan Rivera, Ethan Schlyer, Emma Seguin, Breanna Smoot, Audrey Spurgeon, Tyler Stasiak, Luke Stento, Lauren Stephan, Taylor Thompson, Makayla Trevino-Lopez, Brayden Troup, Chase Utnik-Newman, Kaitlyn Uylaki, Ella Vale, Chloe Vanderlin, Keira Wallace, Jada Walton, Brant Westphal, Alaina Wring and Madison Wunderlin.

Honor Roll-- Alyssa Alvarez, Benicio Alvarez, Allistair Babjak, Carley Balas, Justin Brock, Emma Brown, Dominic Bruce, Nathan Bunning, Maverick Burkhart, Gavin Campbell, Kyle Casey, Conor Casteel, Alexander Cleek, Lucas Cunningham, Reese Czarniecki, James Dado, Jason Denny, Noelle Devore, Ryan Donley, Trevor Donley, Clayton Dye, Alexander Dyrkacz, Madison Ellis, Ethan Fair, Riley Flanagan, Travis Grayson, Hannah Hall, McKenna Handley, Jamarya Hardeman, Seamus Heneghan, Luke Hutson, Annastasia Johnston, Jaismeen Kaur, Hunter Kendall, Ava Konopacki, Alexis Kroll, Addison Leady, Dexter Matthew, Troy McCormick, Benjamin Moloney, Hannah Moon, Hayden Ochoa, William Osafo, Iesha Oueslati, Owen Pilarski, Kyle Quillin, Kathleen Quinn, Joshua Roof, Joshua Tomayer, Christopher Tsampis, Logan Veal, Adalyn Weitzel and Jazmynn Wheeler.

The 191 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Saanya Agarwal, Abbigail Atrosh, Bryce Biddle, Katie Billings, Brayden Blouir, Gretta Burke, Andrew Carpenter, Grace Carpenter, Lucy Castro, Ian Condes, Theresa Connors, Makayla Cox, Hannah Crews, Giovanni Depasquale, Jackson Dudek, Ethan Elliott Halinski, Connor Engels, Edith Estridge, Allison Fry, Gina Geenen, Ella Girzadas, Colby Gossman, Matticyn Gropper, Owen Guest, Fabio Haiduc, Gigi Hanner, Riley Hawksworth, Ryan Higgins, Max Houghteling, Matthew Hruskocy, Ingrid Hurst, Aubrey Isakson, Ethan Kirkham, Emily Knight, Nicholas Larsen, Aubrie Li, Tanner Lipka, Matthew Long, Mackenzie Major, Marcus Malapanes, Leonidas Manta, Sonja Mayer, Abigail McCarthy, Jonathon McClure, Riley McCormack, Maggie Oksimowicz, Kathleen Pampalone, Bridget Raffin, Giana Raffin, Ellen Rath, Kaylee Riggle, George Rone, Owen Rutherford, Kara Sessions, Ria Sharma, Saffron Shrum, Alyssa South, Bowen Summer, Bryce Thoma, Petra Tilden, Sophia Tracy, Lorraine Vinet, Olivia Vogel, Samantha Williams, Bridget Wisdom and Chloe Wisniewski.

High Honor Roll-- Lucas Aponte, Vincent Auricchio, Jorana Banseviciute, Robert Berger, Ethan Boedeker, Savannah Brown, Caden Brum, Rachel Cohen, Haley Collins, Elizabeth Corder, Gavin Crum, Kacey Culkin, Cecelia Dardeau, Rosedeep Deol, Freedom Eiden Buikema, Genene Engels, Aidric Fitzgerald, Johnathan Fleming, Isaiah Fowler, Elizabeth Gray, Meghan Haggerty, Sophie Hamilton, Katlyne Highberger, Joshua Hoover, Lucy Huffman, Charlize Jurca, Sean Kasper, Christian Kelly, Allison Kobialka, Olivia Kozak, Alexandra Lorino, August Lovitz, Julia Maggio, Marie Matunas, Emerson McCready, Gannon Michna, Payton Mohoi, Jessica Moore, Gavin Nagdeman, Kathryn Nelson, Skylar Peffers, Scott Pejic, Tyler Peterson, James Rader, Matelyn Richerson, Jacqueline Ringler, Kendra Ritchie, Ariel Rodriguez, Madelyn Russell, Madelyn Schrenk, Lilliana Sensibaugh, Kailey Spencer, Elle Stone, Daniel Streeter, Audrey Stricker, Madeleine Surane, Maizy Swanson, Ethan Troy, Jackson Tuck, Amara Watkins, Jenna Werner, Emily Willis, Kiley Wismiller, Aerianna Wolford, Christopher Woods and Reese Zubeck.

Honor Roll-- Jordan Alders, Reaghan Anderson, Frank Augustyn, Colton Bogue, Amani Brown, Matthew Brown, Audrey Butler, Rose Corder, Jonathan Coslet, Alyssa Dunlap, Tyler Erickson, Keith Erney, Nicholas Furmanek, Cally Gemeinhart, Brent Gengnagel, Carlton Glover, Brayden Gray, Matteo Guerro, Conner Guthrie, Kara Haynes, Liam Heneghan, Rylan Higdon, Tyler Ilgin, Andrea Jendrzejczyk, Samuel Jewett, Natalie Jones, Connor Kintzel, Ella Kollman, Charis Lafata, Keyson Lane, Jayden Lawrence, Rossalynn Lopez, Maya Marten, Trey Mercer, Olivia Montes, Ethan Moody, Paige Moore, Abigail Norkus, Courtney Papka, Alexandra Rodriguez, Sarah Sahli, Sienna Salazar, Diana Schaller, Adison Schneider, Raj Soundararajan, Jack Sparks, Anna Spurling, Samuel St Marie, Ian Staresina, Sophie Streeter, Alison Stringham, Joshua Tuck, Niklas Vagenius, Mark Vear, Emma Vetroczky, George Vrahoretis, Audelia Westerlund, Jan Wojtaszek and Javier Zavaleta Perez.

The 223 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Christopher Adent, Jenna Adkins, Silvie Adler, Aryaman Agashe, Alexandra Allen, Jai Barath, Sarah Bennett, Mason Bernal, Caysen Bontrager, Sebastian Boswell, Isabella Brack, Kylie Campbell, Aubrey Capehart, Mayalee Carpenter, Makayla Carr, Kayla Cherep, Piotr Chmura, Ava Christian, Nicholas Christian, Lydia Comfort, Masun Connaway, Melissa Cook, Sylvia Coslov, Libby Cunningham, Sofia Cunningham, Abigail Dennington, Julia Dietrich, Adrian Dooley, Alexander Drewes, Maya Dunkle, Addison Egan, Joseph Ennis, Carlie Fisher, Lindsay Goad, Sophia Gudino, Matthew Haubold, John Herzog, Andrew Himan III, Richard Jegen, Victoria Johnson, Ella Keane, Delaney King, Lutrell Kirk III, Sebastian Kogl, Ava Komp, John Kovalan, Regan Krachinski, John Kremke, Dean Lafever, Lucas Lauzon, Ashley Lemon, Hunter Liss, Chloe Lobins, Summer Machnik, Kai Marten, Haley Martinez, Kelsey Mason, David McGrogan, Brianna McGuire, Ryan McWhirter, Kassidy Miller, Nathan Nix, Shea Ogle, Cadey Oleck, Brennan Olson, Jonathan Pejic, Ruth Peschke, Benjamin Powell, Maggie Ray, Brock Redman, Hilary Reibly, Ilija Roknich, Amelia Roser, Rosalie Salentine, Rylee Schultz, Michael Schwab, Ella Scott, Alejandra Sierazy, Bo Smith, Logan Snyder, Logan Soohey, Brock Stephan, Mary Toms, Zoe Trakas, Benjamin Van Wagner, Nicholas Van Wagner, Olivia Virgil, Emily Watts, Payton Whalen, Anna Wheele, Emily Wheeler, Teagan Wheeling, Megan Wilcox, Oliver Wilgocki, Grace Wolters, Chloe Wring and Sophia Zhang.

High Honor Roll-- Abby Ailes, Savannah Allison, Addysun Arndt, Pranav Basra, Jacob Benzer, Mia Bolde, Addison Botts, Luke Brant, Caleb Breden, Alexis Brown, Hana Byrt, Dylan Collins, Emma Comfort, Tyler Davis, Ellery Denny, Rachel Dildine, Daniel Field, Lincoln Fielder, Vincent Fox, Luke Hansen, Amerah Haywood, Ryan Heart, Justin Hecimovich, Duncan Huber, Jordan Huneryager, Ava Johnson, Ayla Johnson, Ira Kashyap, Kiara Keil, Kennedy Larson, Garrett Lewis, Carl Lindskog, Michael Livovich Iv, Jackson Madej, Ryan Mahan, Arianna Martin, Nathan McBride, Lydienne McClure, Timothy McNicholas, Ian Michael, Tyler Mitchell, Cesar Montiel Tellez, Allison Novreske, Carley Oleck, Kyle Pazdur, Ava Pruzin, Jennifer Rader, Thomas Rearick, Alex Reed, Ryan Reno, Micheal Rice, Teresa Robels, Supreet Sangha, Tewabech Seerup, Danica Sessions, Nicole Shinkle, Ella Simons, Linnea Sundquist, Aubrey Torres, Riley Tosseng, Gabriel Vasquez, Bella Walsh, Gavin Weiler, Audrey White, Hadley Wild, Sage Williamson, Alexandria Wolf, Sophia Worden, Brynn Wysong, Michael Zielinski and Tori Zych.

Honor Roll-- Katelynn Asbury, Brayden Barrett, Zoe Blazer, Adam Boedeker, Ciara Bonner, Jillian Boster, Angelina Brack, Ethan Brinsfield, Parker Burnson, Mason Castro, Sienna Diaz, Bryce Doud, Alexander Dow, Amalia Escalante, Lillian Figolah, Rylie Fine, Jillian Furgye, Kaylee Glaze, Lainey Grothaus, Gregory Guernsey, Michael Handley, Dane Hansen, Savannah Hansford, Kaitlyn Henry, Martin Hernandez, Ava Hoffman, Emma Ioannidis, Chelsey Kalter, Nick Kokot, Kathryn Krygoske, Jonathan Landeros, Benjamin Luevano, Ryan Mahaffey, Joshua Martin, Reese McKenzie, Brayden Mercier, Priscilla Mihut, Carmen Pappas, Madison Ramey, Abigail Redman, Sophie Rhyne, Avary Robinson, Gabrielle Rose, Jack Russell, Matthew Sandrick, Paul Scott III, Nicholas Shade, Brianna Sim, Jack Sulkowski, Sydney Szabo, Hayden Tallarita, Addisyn Torres, Steven Toth III, Clarissa Turbett and Timothy Whitford.