Return to Headlines

CHS 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls - 4/20

4/14/20

Chesterton High School has recognized 1003 students on its three varying honor rolls for the third nine weeks'. Of those 1003 students, 255 students are listed on the Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.0 - 3.49999); 392 students are listed on the High Honor Roll earning a grade point average of (3.5 - 3.99999); and 356 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of (4.0 - 5.33333) for the third nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

 

The 281 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Michaela Adams, Joseph Adcock, Jenna Aguilar, Daniel Alexander, Calvin Anders, Daniel Anderson, Nathan Arthur, Sidney Augustyn, Caroline Ausema, Emerson Babcock, Claire Bailey, Mireya Barrientes, Jasroop Basra, Katherine Boland, Gavin Bonner, Madison Bryant, Gunner Burkhart, Harmony Burton, Colin Campbell, Robert Capehart III, Meghan Cary, Sawyer Castro, Christian Charlson, Kaitlynn Chestovich, Elizabeth Cindric, Andrew Cobb, Max Cohen, Amie Combs, Seth Conway, Avery Cook, Jacob Coslet, Owen Cowsert, Ashley Craycraft, Adam Davis, Gavin Dooley, Spencer Doolin, Elise Dorsey, Dylan Draves, Haven Dutro, Melanie Erkman, Madalyn Figg, Paige Fowler, Chloe Gacioch, Caiden Garcia, Abigail Gemeinhart, Rose Gemeinhart, John Gerth, Brooke Gifford, Grant Gilbertson, Peter Girzadas, Hannah Grimes, Cassidy Grimm, Faith Hallas, Karina Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Kayla-Ann Haynes, Alyssa Heilmann, Abigail Henderson, Samantha Henderson, Ryan Herr, Benjamin Hoham, Giselle Hood, Noah Hornyak, Sophia Hunzelman, Alex Hutson, Micaela Iacovetti, Alyssa Jones, Adam Juestel, Kaylie Kallen, Kayla Kawicki, Justine Keiser, Kayla Kirchner, Ryan Klespies, Carlie Kocoj, Gabriel Kroeger, Emily Krygoske, Rebecca Lane, Kaitlynn Leady, Olivia Lee, Savannah Lee, Abbey Leffert, Madelynn Lessard, Aidan Li, Caroline Liapes, Anna Long, Olivia Lyons, Jessica Maatouk, Ethan Mahaffey, Alec Malenfant, Isabella Marchetti, Faith Matta, Riley McCoy, Aiden McNicholas, Sawyer Metz, Paula Mochen, Reagan Morton, Zachary Mullins, Jacqualynn Neely, Tyler Nelson, Dimitri Nicholson, Lillianna Norris, Chioma Olumba, Joshua Osborn, Abigail Palmer, Arti Patel, Christopher Peffers, Xavier Pittman, Janet Portelli, Nathan Potesta, Megan Pratt, Avianna Rossetti, Eve Senderhauf, Lauren Sensibaugh, David Sharp, William Shook, Whitney Siewin, Mackenzie Simmons, Madison Simons, Olivia Smilgius, Madison Snemis, Joseph Stark, Hannah Stewart, Alan Stirling, Joshua Sweet, Carey Tharp, Jack Tilden, Zane Trent, Olivia Vesling, Luke Villarreal, Desteni Walker, Peyton Westphal, Grace Whah, Taylor Wilson, Sofia Winski and Stone Zubeck.

High Honor Roll-- Eric Ailes, Andrew Alders, Sydney Balas, Sydney Baltus, Jenna Barbarossa, Arayna Bayliss, Christian Bibb, Elizabeth Boster, Savanna Bozanic, Claire Brendza, Nicholas Caldwell, Calvin Carden, Rachel Carey, Ryan Clancy, Dylan Connelly, Cody Cornelison, Jaelynne Corral, Jocelin Diaz, Emma Dillingham, Julia Dujmovich, Andrew Engels, Natalie Erkman, Mary Finke, Autumn Fisher, Corey Fladeland, Erin Foster, Deaven Gaulke, Victoria Gerhardt, Emily Gonzalez, Dakota Gregory, Lauren Griffith, Ethan Harmeling, Skylar Hayden, Meghan Hull, Natalie Jarosak, Abigail Joesten, Olivia Johnson, Trent Johnson, Austen Jones, Ryan Kendall, Jackson Kerkes, Travis Konarski, Zachary Lane, Charles Liapes Jr, Gillian Lindsey, Novalei Lopez, Elisabeth Lynn, David Magyar, Teresa Mahan, Theresa Mahoney, Jenna McBride, Zachary McKenna, Michael Meyers, Salomae Minniear, Cristian Montes, Jordan Montoya, Alyssa Murillo, Lukas Needham, Anna Newman, Katrina Payne, Wesley Petersen, Bryce Pickering Jr, Searra Pitts, Brandon Pritchett, Anne Pruitt, Grace Rehtorik, Max Rhyne, Dylan Richardson, Isabel Richey, Jackson Roberts, Jamie Rodriguez, Nathan Rubino, Sydney Rushing, Alexander Schmidt, Matthew Schnurr, Charlie Skube, Benjamin Slatcoff, Madison Slivka, Carly Sparacio, Timothy Stablein, Ronald Stone Jr, Alexzander Sufana, Alexis Tarnow, Isabella Torres, George Tracy, Soren Vagenius, Davian Vega, Ethan Vogel, Alyssa Voye, Joseph Wadowski, Jack Ward, Jacob Warren, Max Weller, Zachary Westphal, Ian Woodard, Sadie Wright, Madison Wrigley, Noah Wrigley, Corinne Young and Zachary Zimmerman.

Honor Roll-- Matthew Anderson, Finnian Babjak, Zachary Bryant, Jordan Carlson, Benjamin Collins, Morgan Davis, Anna Gardner, Lillian Goetz, Austin Graf, Andrew Green, Trey Griffin, Destiny Gruett, Quinn Gubbe, Riley Hall, Jada Hardeman, Kyler Haynes, Liam Hopkins, Harleah Hufstedler, Christian Hutnick, Grace Jamrok, Dillon Kendall, Connor Kish, Jackson Knapp, Jillian Koon, Meghan Kurdys, Caitlyn Leep, Jett Lloyd, Megan McAllister, Valerie McCarthy, Roan Murphy, Carter Nance, Leah Nittner, Barbara Pirredda, Abigail Raines, Gianna Roque, Delaney Scheller, Nicholas Sierra, Ryan Slivka, Charlee Smithart, Gweneth Storey, Haleigh Sutton, Trevor Tankiewicz, Triston Tune, Michael Williams Jr, Maximus Winski and Anthony Wise.

 

The 233 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Julia Alaejos Pardo, Alexander Atrosh, Isabella Auricchio, Evan Bates, Nolan Bernth, Nicholas Biel, Isaac Bowser, Kathleen Brady, Sydney Braveman, Kylie Brickley, Lauren Bromley, Charlie Byrd, Kaitlyn Carr, Carter Casbon, Connor Casbon, Emily Case, Allison Christian, Barrett Church, Jacob Ciesielski, Frances Clancy, Brianna Condes, Sophia Deruntz, Ryan Donovan, Andrew Engel, Troy Feller, Jackson Fleming, Anna Fletcher, Francis Fox, Autumn Gilsinger, Avary Gonzales, Anna Guzek, Zoey Hanley, Grace Hannah, Katie Hansen, Hattie Hoham, Barbara Holsclaw, Austin Hoover, Landen Johnston, Addison Joiner, Aiden Justak, Emma Kitchel, John Koch, Olivia Kroeger, Amber Laughner, Gavin Layman, Kyle Liss, Elia Livovich, Luke Lombardini, Emily Loney, Jonah Lovitz, Nalani Malackowski, David Manojlovic, Peyton Martinson, Lucille Masten, Conner Mathis, Kevin McCoy, Cesar Mondragon, Aidan Moran, Beckham Mountford, Kathryn Nevers, Zoey North, Mia Pak, Justyne Phillips, Isabella Pinto, Danielle Plinovich, John Powell, Sophia Raffin, Reanna Rex, Lillian Roberts, Ian Rutherford, Anna Sanders, Roxanne Schwab, Emily Sears, Katelyn Sizemore, Mattea Sklut, Alaina South, Hunter Stewart, Adam Stobbe, Matthew Streeter, Natalie Streeter, Samantha Stringham, Zoe Swanson, Sabrina Thomason, Greta Tilden, Lindsey Tucker, Mikayla Tucker, Lauren Unruh, Kaitlyn Van Kley, Tyler Vanderwoude, Daniel Vear, Luke Vetroczky, Maggie Vrahoretis, Madeline Wagner, Marina Weinberg, Abbey Wilcox, Abigail Winland and Paris Zubeck.

High Honor Roll-- Tristan Abramson, Emma Adams, Cordelia Armstrong, Sophia Arthur, Anthony Balon, Sydney Baranko, Delaney Bontrager, Cady Caldwell, Emma Caratini, Ashly Carlson, James Clark, Devin Davaney, Makayla Davis, Joshua Dennington, Chloe Deterling, Noenee Diaz, Juliet Dinkins, Allison Dumelle, Madyson Elliott, Mariah England, Mia Enzer, Thales Luan Farias De Andrade, Kylie Finley, Ryana Freeman, Jack Furmanek, Alejandro Garcia Curtis, Libby Gibson, Sophia Gill, Katherine Gronceski, Kheila Gudino, Lillian Hampton, Aidan Healy, Bethany House, Anais Juliano, Samuel Keane, Maisyn Klimczak, Lauren Konopacki, Megan Koster, Alexia Lambert, Emily Lewis, Christopher Little, Olivia Lopez, Lydia Martz, Miles McCready, Mitchell McElfresh, Patrick McLaughlin, Mckenna Middendorf, Delaney Mitchell, Jessica Mitchell, Mallory Morrison, Noah Murphy, Kennedy Olson, Annika Pierce, Lucas Piunti, Jocelynn Ponce, Olivia Renko, Anika Richter, Sara Rippe, Elijah Root, Aiden Rossetti, Isabella Sanchez, Noah Scott, Emma Sieman, Samuel Slutzkin, Desirae Smith, Jessica Stever, Sydney Stott, Ryan Toth, Julia Turner, Lillian Vaughan, Lucas Vinet, Timothy Wheeler and Kayla Whelan.

Honor Roll-- Alyssa Alvarez, Ryleigh Anderson, Megan Benzer, Dylan Boland, James Burkhart, Nicholas Cain, Emily Castilleja, Cara Conaway, Angela Conrad, Ethan Dibble, Anna Drescher, Emma Earl, Taylor Edwards, Sean Elliott, Raymond Ellis, Isabella Ellrich, Emily Freundt, Hannah Geiser, Addison Gentry, Alicia Gonzalez, Summer Grayson, Madison Guthrie, Abigayle Hafner, Malcolm Harper, Thomas Harrigan V, Thomas Harrigan V, Peyton Hasselberger, Kyle Henry, Brendan Hoch, Madalene Horn, Savanna Jackson, Harshpreet Kaur, Nicolas Kittredge, Lauren Kobialka, Chloe Larson, Blake Lemmon, Maggie Lesher, Miguel Martinez, Hannah Massey, Riley McGuire, Martin McLaughlin, Emma Mitchell, Kara Montagano, Jacob Noel, Jacob Oswald, Grace Pace, Juan Ponce, Vincent Raffin, William Rinker, Brieanna Rodriguez, Maria Schmahl, Emma Schmidt, Brandon Serros, Payton Shideler, Heather Spiess, Aidan Turner, Daniel Vasquez, Daniel Vega, Coby Whalen, Scott Wilmsen, Samuel Wolters and Joshua Yocum.

 

The 266 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Robert Adams, Hannah Anders, Ryan Bakaitis, James Barbarossa Jr, Madelin Billings, Samantha Bilyak, Emma Bolinger, Lauren Bolla, Jessica Bouche, Sydney Bruce, Ellery Brunt, Alissa Capehart, Katherine Caracci, Madison Cary, William Clinkert VI, Brianna Connors, Samuel Cooke, Peyton Day, Noelle Devore, Juliet Dickens, Chloe Eash, Hannah Estridge, Cormac Fallon, Celia Faroh, Layla Ferguson, Kayden Fine, Luke Fisher, Grant Flesher, Noah Fletcher, Jordan Foster, Meghan Gaffigan, Zackary Garzella, Morgan Gear, Aubree Gentry, Liam Grimes, Molly Hadenfelt, Joseph Hall, Justin Hanrath, Xander Hansen, Rina Hector, Paige House, Alana Jardenil, David Jugovic, Alejandro Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Samuel King, Kaitlyn Kogl, Danielle Kontos, Caitlin Kovalan, Mackenna Lee, Joshua Lemon, Josephine Livovich, Sydney Lohman, Jessica Manojlovic, Hope Matta, Fayden Mauke, Matthew McCracken, Amelia McCready, Hannah McElroy, Peter McNicholas, Jude Mochen, Elizabeth Mora, Jessica Mullens, Andie Nevers, Natalie Nunez, Ryan O'Dell, Lauren Olson, Nathan Osborn, Veronika Ozimek, Jacob Perkins, Sofia Portugal, Connor Potesta, Bailey Ranta, Emily Richardson, Leah Rochford, Presli Rose, Evan Schmitt, Simran Shah, Mackenzie Sharp, Brooke Smith, Isabella Smith, Eric Sparks, Stella Trent, Milena Veltri and Catherine White.

High Honor Roll-- Alex Ailes, Elijah Arulandu, Allistair Babjak, Carley Balas, Hannah Beadle, Chad Berdine, Cody Brooks, Colby Bullock, Samuel Burris, Ben Callaway, Gavin Campbell, Madelynn Chestovich, Emily Chisholm, Gino Daniels, Joshua Dehenes, Jason Denny, Andrea Devereaux, Evan Dickinson, Abigail Didonna, Trevor Donley, Leah Dorsey, Camryn Dunn, Emma Ekblaw, Gabriel Eschbach, Gabrielle Fannin, Tyler Gallagher, Lillian Griffith, Maxwell Grimley, Quinlan Haggerty, Seamus Heneghan, Elizabeth Hibshman, Breyana Hornyak, Sierra Hutchinson, Christopher Israelite Jr, Helen Jackson, Zachary James, Olivia Jaworski, Kristina Kokot, Kailee Komisarcik, Ava Konopacki, Ethan Kroft, Dylan Leavitt, Alexander Linsemeyer, Jade Lloyd, Zoe Lucas, Isabelle Maddex, Ellie Martz, Emma McCoy, Katelyn McCoy, Daisy McCracken, Lily Moffatt, Christopher Mullen, Kara Nelson, Grace Newman, Emily Nixon, Megan Nowka, Thomas Oros, Emma Pape, Ryan Parks, Gracelyn Perrine, Ethan Pickering, Gabriella Polite, Jose Ponce, Claire Postelnik, Genavieve Pugh, Alejandro Quiroz, Nathan Ramirez, Emily Rath, Drake Redman, Tristan Reed, Ava Reibly, Jacob Richard, Abigail Robinson, Coryn Rodriguez, Chloee Ross, Drake Russell, Charles Samocki, Margaret Samocki, Duke Schaller, Ethan Schlyer, Emma Seguin, Benjamin Shade, Mannat Singh, Evan Smilgius, Breanna Smoot, Luke Stento, Hayden Stott, Eric Swanson, Taylor Thompson, Christopher Tsampis, Autumn Underwood, Ella Vale, Zachary Vanderslice, Gabriela Vantil, Sara Vasquez, Keira Wallace, Brant Westphal, Serena Workman and Ava Yagelski.

Honor Roll-- Lisette Allison, Melanie Allison, Benicio Alvarez, David Archbald, Ada Brandstetter, Morgan Brookhouse, Emma Brown, Dominic Bruce, Nathan Bunning, Chase Burke, Maverick Burkhart, Elijah Calhoon, Edward Calvo, David Cannon, Carlos Cano Jr, Isaac Carlisle, Daniel Cory, Ali Cuevas, Lucas Cunningham, Reese Czarniecki, James Dado, Cole Dolson, Ryan Donley, Gabriel Dunkle, Alexander Dyrkacz, Alexia Erkman, Reece Erow, Jackson Eshenaur, Joshua Fieffer, Natalie Flowers, Laura Freites, Erin Frencl, Madison Galvan, Katrina Gonzalez, Oliver Groeger, Hannah Hall, Theron Hall, Brian Hansen, Kathryn Hanson, Alecxander Harmeling, Anna Hawkins, Jordan Hughes, Savannah Hutchinson, Isaac King, Dylan Kisala, Taylor Knarian, Meagan Koutsopanagos, Matthew Marmolejo, Anna Martinez, Dexter Matthew, Emily Mayersky, Tyler McCarthy, Jasmine Mejia, Jocelyn Mercier, Amanda Michael, Miranda Miller, Riste Miroski, Benjamin Moloney, Samuel Oliver, William Osafo, Iesha Oueslati, Hannah Pesce, Owen Pilarski, Sidney Pittman, Elizabeth Pokorney, Lindsay Price, Makinna Prott, Lillian Putchaven, Kyle Quillin, Kathleen Quinn, Logan Rivera, Ella Rodriguez, Hamza Sahli, Lauren Stephan, Tristan Stooksbury, William Suprenant, Nicholas Thompson, Joshua Tomayer, Brayden Troup, Chloe Vanderlin, Jada Walton, Jazmynn Wheeler and Lexi Wright.

The 225 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Saanya Agarwal, Abbigail Atrosh, Bryce Biddle, Katie Billings, Gretta Burke, Isabelle Byrt, Andrew Carpenter, Grace Carpenter, Lucy Castro, Rachel Cohen, Ian Condes, Theresa Connors, Elizabeth Corder, Makayla Cox, Matthew Coxie, Kacey Culkin, Cecelia Dardeau, Rosedeep Deol, Giovanni Depasquale, Jackson Dudek, Freedom Eiden Buikema, Edith Estridge, Johnathan Fleming, Allison Fry, Gina Geenen, Ella Girzadas, Colby Gossman, Matticyn Gropper, Conner Guthrie, Meghan Haggerty, Fabio Haiduc, Sophie Hamilton, Gigi Hanner, Riley Hawksworth, Alexander Henderson, Ryan Higgins, Joshua Hoover, Max Houghteling, Matthew Hruskocy, Laila Ibrahim, Aubrey Isakson, Tashaylan Kelliehan, Connor Kintzel, Olivia Kozak, Kara Lahaie, Vivian Levendowski, Aubrie Li, Tanner Lipka, Matthew Long, Mackenzie Major, Marcus Malapanes, Leonidas Manta, Abigail McCarthy, Jonathon McClure, Scott Pejic, Bridget Raffin, Giana Raffin, Ellen Rath, Adam Royster, Lilliana Sensibaugh, Kara Sessions, Ria Sharma, Saffron Shrum, Elle Stone, Sophie Streeter, Bowen Summer, Maizy Swanson, Bryce Thoma, Zion Thompson, Petra Tilden, Sophia Tracy, Jackson Tuck, Lorraine Vinet, Olivia Vogel, Bridget Wisdom and Chloe Wisniewski.

 

High Honor Roll-- Jordan Alders, Reaghan Anderson, Vincent Auricchio, Grace Bamber, Jorana Banseviciute, Brayden Blouir, Amani Brown, Matthew Brown, Caden Brum, Ian Burgos, Connor Caton, Danielle Chisko, Rose Corder, Jonathan Coslet, Hannah Crews, Jonathan Dickens, Ethan Elliott Halinski, Connor Engels, Genene Engels, Aidric Fitzgerald, Bridger Fowler, Isaiah Fowler, Cally Gemeinhart, Brayden Gray, Elizabeth Gray, Matteo Guerrero, Ashlee Hampton, Kara Haynes, Liam Heneghan, Makenna Hyska, Atmikha Jeeju, Samuel Jewett, Natalie Jones, Sierra Jones, Charlize Jurca, Christian Kelly, Samantha King, Ethan Kirkham, Lanie Kitchel, Emily Knight, Zachary Knudson, Colin Kostbade, Nicholas Larsen, Rossalynn Lopez, Alexandra Lorino, Emerson McCready, Gannon Michna, Brianna Moehl, Payton Mohoi, Ethan Moody, Jessica Moore, Gurjosh Multani, Kaitlyn Nekola, Kathryn Nelson, Maggie Oksimowicz, Cadence Orange, Courtney Papka, Skylar Peffers, Tyler Peterson, Emily Pritchett, Kaylee Riggle, Jacqueline Ringler, Alexandra Rodriguez, George Rone, Dalton Royko, Owen Rutherford, Diana Schaller, Keven Schmidt, Madelyn Schrenk, Conner Smenyak, Alyssa South, Audrey Stricker, Alison Stringham, Nicholas Tilden Jr, Ethan Troy, Joshua Tuck, Braden Vanderwoude, Emma Vetroczky, Amara Watkins, Ivan Wheeling, Emily Willis, Aerianna Wolford, Christopher Woods, Reese Zubeck.

 Honor Roll-- Lucas Aponte, Quinn Barnewall, Garrett Benko, Ethan Boedeker, Colton Bogue, Savannah Brown, Audrey Carrillo, Addison Cole, Haley Collins, Scott Cristea, Collin Crooks, Andrew Deiotte, Keith Erney, Andrew Fessler, Grace Fleischauer, Dylan Gabel, Elias Garcia, Salvador Garcia-Rogers IV, Evelyn Gardiner, Joseph Garland, Brent Gengnagel, Morgan Glossinger, Carlton Glover, Alexander Gudino, Solana Hernandez, Rylan Higdon, Tyler Ilgin, Charis Lafata, Keyson Lane, Robert Lee, Joshua Leensvaart, August Lovitz, Julia Maggio, Maya Marten, Kaylee Matula, Ronald McLemore Jr, Rachel Mihut, Brianna Moore, Sydney Orsburn, Jorge Ortiz, Kendra Ritchie, Tate Rodriguez, Jacob Rutkowski, Sarah Sahli, Adison Schneider, Benjamin Shaffer, Dongil Shin, Colin Skalka, Raymond Snyder, Kailey Spencer, Anna Spurling, Samuel St Marie, Damian Stanek, Daniel Streeter, Aidan Tharp, Adam Tolin, Lana Troy, Niklas Vagenius, Mark Vear, George Vrahoretis, Rhede Walker, Jenna Werner, Audelia Westerlund, Luke Wymer and Javier Zavaleta Perez.