Chesterton High School
Calendar Dune News Skyward Parent Portal Staff Directory

2125 South 11th Street

Chesterton, IN 46304

Phone: 219-983-3730

Return to Headlines

Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Chesterton High School has recognized 1024 students on the Honor Roll for earning at least a 2.80 grade point average for the fourth nine weeks'. Of those, 520 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.50 or higher for the fourth nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 237 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Mae Bass, Brandon Benson, Elizabeth Benson, Kierstin Berry, Alexandra Bianco, Rose Biehl, Joseph Bishop, Sarah Bobby, Kelly Braun, Mary Brust, Melanie Buckmaster, Alexandra Bucko, Taylor Bull, Julia Campbell, Molly Cannon, Aliyah Caraballo, Karly Cassoday, Halle Charlebois, Scott Chemma, Michael Clemens, Tanaya Comer, Nicholas Cross, Katherine Curley, Jeffory DeHenes, Eric Dreischerf, Amanda Dujmovich, Nicole Dutz, Seth Eash, Maryssa Engstrom, Amanda Erxleben, Mason Farese, Kevin Fekete, Sara Filipek, Nathan Finke, Zachary Froman, Samantha Giordano, Coleson Gordon, Spencer Gordon, Kelly Grassel, Shelby Gwizdalski, Andrew Hall, James Halpin, Teonna Hamilton, Alexandra Hanson, Ryley Harlow, Kaitlyn Hasselberger, Joseph Helminski, Remy Hoang, Hannah Hoffmann, Alexander Hughes, Ralph Iatarola, Joshua Ingram, Ellen Jackson, Kelley Jankowicz, Kora Jansen, Angelia Jeka, Jacob Johns, Kayla Karriman, Jennifer Kattalia, Jennifer Kay, Andrew Kearney, Humaira Khan, Rachel Kidder, Joseph Kintzel, Ryan Knightly, Mitchel Kobitz, Nicole Kollar, Jacob Korba, Ronald Kovach, Logan Krantz, Erik Kroeger, Marissa Kroeger, Joseph Larimer, Matrika Laster, Garrett Lee, Megan Leetz, William Levi, Alexis Malay, Gabriella Marchese, Cassandra Mardis, Megan Matheny, Evan Mazurkiewicz, Allison McAloon, Hannah McCafferty, Madison McCarthy, Molly McCoy, Rachel McCrum, Katelyn Merritt, Mary Mochen, Jordan Morandini, Madeliene Mottinger, Jesse Mudd, Brianna Nelson, Hannah Newman-Jacobs, Jennifer Nicholas, Emily Nix, Steven Norman, Christian O'Brien, Kathleen Oates, Anmol Patel, Frank Pejril, Joseph Pejril, Bruce Phillips, Victoria Pigg, Charles Pratt III, Kiera Quealy, Keith Radzik, Nicholas Raffin, Alyssa Randazzo, Kalvin Ravn, Jose Reyes III, Jonathan Ricard, Kasandra Richardson, Colin Ringas, James Rogers, Brittni Rondinelli, David Rowe, Hunter Rucklos, Micaela Ruiz Moreno, Jacqueline Santos, Adam Scheerer, Ryan Sears, Brenford Sergent III, Margaret Shinn, Abigail Sigler, Katie Sikora, Nathaniel Sipe, Adrian Snyder, Micheala Sosby, April Spenny, Jordan Surgot, Elaine Tagert, Michael Thanos, Madalyn Thielemann, Haley Thoreson, Candice Tovo, Thomas Trail, Timothy Trowbridge, Lambros Tsampis, Sara Tumbas, Geena Tumidalsky, Katlyn Urycki, Larissa Valdez, Hannah Van Drie, Bryanna VanNostran, Anthony Vasconi, James Walker, Kaitlyn Waltz, Bailey Wantuch, Kevin Webb, Laura Whitman, Alisha Whittaker, Brittany Wilcox, Kaleigh Wilder, Jennifer Williams, Zachary Williams, Spencer Wright, Grant Zakhar and Evan Zondor.

Honor Roll-- Kyle Allen, Jacob Andert, Darrian Arch, Nicholas Barango, Kyle Barnes, Taylor Bissonnette, April Boatright, Alexander Bobos, Vanessa Bruce, Ashley Castillo, Samantha Coen, Nicholas Corrente, Alexander Cortwright, Michael Crowley, Christopher DeCola, Cody DelMastro, Hayden Dillabough, Danielle Dixon, De Evans, Natalia Flores, Danielle Friday, Dayna Gallo, Austin Geary, Kellie Gill, Samuel Gonzalez, Johnny Gorches, Alexander Groat, Katherine Haggerty, Alec Haines, Brier Haws, Joshua Heim, Rachael Holifield, Catherine Hubbard, Shay Hultquist, Alexander Jeffries, Kaysey Jensen, Kayla Joseph, Michael Joseph, Rachel Kaiser, Timothy Kaptur, Montana Ketchem, Kristin Kim, Katherine Kolvek, Andrew Kurtis, Brent Kyle, Allison Laczi, Ariel Lau, Katie LaBere, Maurizio Lovinello, Jordyn Martich, Brandon Martin, Brian Miller, Armando Nunez, Cody Olson, Nicholas Peterson, Jessee Pocock, Joseph Ponda, Andrew Ransom, Devin Royce, Shelby Ruffner, James Salmi, Preston Saunders, Jack Schroeder, Alec Slazas, Cassidy Smenyak, Kyle Sobieski, Sonny Solar, Reann Sult, Helena Taft, Matthew Tall Jr, Joseph Troop, Sarah Turner, Megan Tymorek, Austin Vander Zanden, Kyersten Walton, Zacharias Westergren, Samantha Zaremba and Fernando Zepeda.

The 271 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Carolyn Arndt, Samantha Balon, Gena Banta-Long, Wendy Banta-Long, Zachary Barnes, Bennett Baughman, Claire Brady, Hunter Brown, Riley Buckles, Miranda Bushue, Lindsey Campbell, Rachel Campbell, Abigail Canright, Andrew Caratini, Samantha Carpenter, Kristina Carr, Taylor Cash, Jennifer Cedarstaff, Elizabeth Chandler, Adriene Church, Jessica Ciesielski, Kelsey Conway, Sydney Cooley, Madisyn Coudriet, Lindsey Curdes, Meagan Curley, Patrick Curley, Addison Dempsay, Joshua DeVries, Nathan Dickinson, Justice Eiden, Dalia Erkman, Fatima Espana, Nicholas Friel, Russell Ghasvarian, Amanda Gillespie, Caleb Gmyrek, Allison Granat, Elizabeth Green, Danalhy Guerra, David Gutierrez, Aryn Havner, Ashley Hecimovich, Kristen Homme, Megan Homme, Alyssa Huckaby, Andrew Hurst, Jessica Huseman, Jeremy Jaeger, Kayla Jones, David Jordan, Matthew Keator, Kevin Kenney, AntonioKincaid-Rivadeneyra, Angelica Knopick, Conner Kuhnle, Jack Kurfman, Salman Lakhani, Justyn Lantz, Jacob Laster, Jessica Lee, Jillian Leja, Corinne Leopold, Brian Lesnick, Jocelyn Lipscomb, Matthew Lutze, Christopher Maatouk, Kristin Mabry, Jillian Malecki, Emily Martinez, John McCusker, Thomas McGue, Mallory McKee, Erin McNicholas, Natalie Melcher, Mikaela Meyer, Nathaniel Michael, Autumn Miller, Braelyn Molenda, Bethany Molnar, Gabriel Montemayor, Layla Mooradian, Marissa Morey, Amanda Moser, Benjamin Moy, Paige Nahod, Austin Norton, Courtney O'Keefe, Alexa Olson, Alisyn Ostrom, Emily Parkerson, Emily Percifield, Nathan Perkins, Matthew Petrovich, Blake Pieroni, Natalie Plesac, Jonah Pruitt, Caroline Puntillo, Claire Raffin, Andrew Ralph, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Sarah Richards, Natalie Richardson, Nathan Rodriguez, Brandon Roeske, Matthew Rotundo, Corey Rusboldt, Hayley Sabol, Grant Schuster, Daniel Seely, Sydney Sharpe, Alexandra Sink, Connor Smith, Katherine Smith, Erin Socha, Austin Stillman, Tyler Sufana, Amethyst Szubryt, Brittany Tanner, Cole Teal, Taryn Trusty, Brandi Tuzinski, Hannah Vasquez, Daniel Vincent, Malika Virk, Brent Vondra, Amanda Waltz, John Ward III, Savannah Watson, Benjamin Westergren, Ethan Whitaker, Samantha Wilson, Mitchell Winey and Ashley Zaideman.

Honor Roll-- Bradley Adkins, Quinn Albert, Jesse Alderson, Andrew Allen, Alex Anderson, Simon Andrews, Carley Bartolini, Tyler Bogue, Bridget Brendza, Katherine Bruni, Tori Bubac, Hailey Cappos, Bradley Carlson, Shelby Carter, Ashley Castillo, Alexandra Chapman, Jacob Chorba, Jessica Collins, Tyler Colvin, Cheyanne Comer, Vanessiah Cummins, Haley Cushway, Kamila Czebotar, Megan Dalrymple, Anthony Davern, Emma Davids, Emilier DeJesus, Jessica Dishman, William Dishman, Kaitlyn Donahue, Emily Dyrek, Madison Edwards, Dillon Evans, Nickole Fentress, Samantha Flisiak, Jerick Forrest, Karac Fulk, Abigail Gawel, Evan Gill, Olivia Gonzales, Seth Gonzales, Elizabeth Goysich, Katie Gray, Ryan Greeno, Michael Griffin, Kieran Griffith, Jonathan Hart, Natalie Hedrick, Jovany Hernandez, Seth Highlen, Caleb Hoffman, Justin Holland Jr, Joseph Hull, Laura Ivanyo, Lily Jablonski, Alyssa Keen, Keith Kennedy, Kevin Kim, Jordyn Kincy, Jonathan Kindmark, Alexis King, Rachel Konopacki, Stephanie Krause, Brittney Kress, Lauren Kroeger, Claudia Krygier, Jacob Kuziela, Tate Kwiecinski, Renee Laczkowski, Bailey Laczynski, Ashley Lawson, Chance Lawson, Sierra LaFreniere, Aidan Lee, Taylor Livingston, Tyler Long, Xavier Loving, Kayla Ludington, Emma Lynn, Anna Mahoney, Hunter Mang, Danielle Maranto, Abygail Matthys, Tyler Matthys, Madeline Matuszak, Allena McElfresh, Colin McEuen, Taylor Mickus, Dallas Milligan, Christopher Mitic, Kimberly Moffatt, Trey Moffett, Emily Morton, Marisa Myers, Sara Neal, Jonah Noel, Payton Norlington, Dakota Papka, Kendell Pelham, Ashley Prichard, Tyler Quillin, Donald Reinert, Jared Remkus, Silas Rettew, Oscar Rodriguez, Alexis Roque, Rebeca Rosenau, Andrew Rosser, Ainia Russ, Eileen Ryan, Hannah Sakelaris, Austin Schweikert, Brooke Sleicher, Ian Soto, Samuel Stemler, William Sullivan III, Gretchen Sutton, Sheila Swibes, Shelby Takacs, Jordan Tall, Sara Tarnowski, Eli Taubert, Leslie Taubert, Jessica Thornton, Bradley Troup, Trevor Turner, Sydney Vendramin, Logan Vermillion, Zachary VonHuben, Tyler Vore, Jack Wallar, Cody Watson, Miranda Whah, Conner Whitfield, Logan Wiseman, Kendall Wright and Anna Zelenika.

The 256 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll- Emily Alexander, Michael Amling, Monica Appel, Andrew Balon, Rachel Beard, Katherine Bolek, Brittany Borzych, Travis Brooks, Hannah Brown, Abigail Burke, Adriana Cavlovic, Aubrey Christofersen, Alyssa Clemento, Katherine Conway, Kai Cromwell, Gina Dalrymple, Ryan Dempsay, Ashley Dennis, Alisha Dziarski, Ellegra Eskew, Lauren Fazekas, Grace Geenen, Alexander Genetski, Lauren Gilbertsen, Katherine Graff, Sereen Haddadin, Emily Hamady, Logan Haussman, Jackson Heard, Emily Hewitt, Maria Hewitt, Matthew Holba, Joseph Horn, Lily Hull, Michael Jacobucci, Claire Johnston, Anna Jones, Kayli Joseph, Olivia Kaiser, Jaspreet Kaur, Anthony Ketcham, Christopher Krause, Mikayla Larson, Lauren Lecy, Matthew Leetz, Kayla Malackowski, Robert Maletta II, Nadia Mario, Sean McCarthy, Skylar McElheny, April Melcarek, Kayla Michaels, Evelyn Miller, Mary Miller, Gregory Mochen, Cory Moore, Geren Moore, Kelsey Neiswinger, Rachel Noel, Panayioti Panayi, Adam Patrick, Autianna Peters, Natalie Petro, Robert Pritchard, Anne Radzik, Dominic Raffin, Teresa Raffin, Datin Ringas, Xaundra Rodriguez, Rachel Roths, Isabella Santana, Rebecca Schmiegel, Whitney Schreiber, Kassidy Scott, Taylor Siewin, Gregory Sirko, Kaylee Slont, Olivia Smith, Cody Steel, Brianna Stephan, Marissa Sullivan, Patrick Tilden, Savannah Tipton, Josephine Tolin, Abigail Vallangeon, Bethany Van Drie, Joshua VanNevel, Joseph Vavrek, Rachel Vogie, Galen Wong, Alden Wright, Carly York and Eric Zhong.

Honor Roll- Kassandra Anaya, Cortney Anderson, Kelly Arlow, Tyler Babcock, Samantha Behrndt, Max Benoit, Jacob Bilthuis, Elizabeth Boehm, Teagan Bowen, Alyssa Bowker, Nicole Bross, Abigail Brown, Carter Brunt, Nathan Burris, Zachary Burris, Stephanie Cantus, Kodie Casteel, Thoney Castillo, Tabitha Chartos, Chandler Chavez, Taylor Clark, Allison Clay, Taylor Colvin, Collin Cook, Lucas Cota, Matthew Cromwell, Alexander Cunningham, Abigail Curdes, Haley Davis, Jack Davison, Samantha Dehoyos, Ashlee Dennis, Nicholas DeHenes, Bridget Donnelly, Andrea Drygas, Alexander Dujmovich, David Eggers, Rachel Enright, Katie Flanagan, Nicole Flores, Andrew Fouts, Autumn Friday, Amber Gabrysiak, Rachel Gacioch, Connor Gaffigan, Jason Garmany, Alysa Garriott, Tyler Gengnagel, Tyler Gillespie, Samantha Goldberg, Hector Gonzalez Jr, Calvin Green, Arianna Hall, Sawyer Hallas, Seth Halpin, Clayton Hamilton, Hayley Hardesty, Griffen Hattabaugh, Preston Hayman, Jewellia Hecht, Lucas Heim, Marcus Hill, Laura Hoover, Jacob Hunter, Michael Ivanyo, Rhys Jackson, Corey Johns, Daniel Jones, Shawn Jones, Lillian Kearby, John Kelley, Jacob King, Dana Knightly, Caleb Kraft, Christina Kronemann, Matthew Kubacki, Lauren Kusbel, Madeline Leinweber, Kirsten Leouses, Benjamin Lewis, Madison Ling, Michael Lipinski, Andrew Lloyd, Zachary Loeffler, Carley Lowe, Presley Ludwig, Tristen Manuszak, Emily Marcus, Daniel Marshall, Carlos Martinez, Savannah McCafferty, Emily McLean, Jacob Merryman, Benjamin Mikolajczyk, Mitchell Miloshoff, Sabrina Milovich, Joshua Milzarek, Meg Modesto, Jordyn Moleski, Bradley Moore, Griffin Morandini, Victoria Mosher, Aubrey Nagdeman, Hailey Needler, Leiandra Nelson, Teagan Nelson, Hailee Norton, Avery Nunez, Cameron O'Brien, Jared O'Dell, Morgan Owens, Angelica Pabon, Alyssa Packer, Christopher Palombizio, Priyanka Patel, Evan Pearson, Anthony Pedroza, Jordan Perez, Bridgett Petre, Joseph Petrovich, Grant Polkinghorn, Elisa Reyes, Rickie Rivera, Rebecca Rizer, John Roach, Nichole Roberts, Valerie Russell, Tara Schnadenberg, Kelsey Scott, Hayley Sekula, Christian Seman, Lois Shulund, Mitchell Smrekar, Shelby Snyder, Thomas St Germain, Robert St Pierre, Steven Stachyra, Audrey Stelzer, Laura Stepanovich, Garrett Swanson, Patricia Thomas, Nathan Tilden, David Tincau, Robert Torres, Taylor Troop, Donna Trowbridge, Heidi Tucker, Angelica Tyner, Valerie Valerio, Noah Vallangeon, Michael Vasconi, Jordan Wadding, Garrett Walker, Sydney Walker, Nathan Wertzberger, Olivia White, Richard Whitlow, Ronneice Williams, Jacob Williger, Natalie Wozniak, Abby Wright, Dominique Zuffa and Tyler Zych.

The 260 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . 

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Owen Adney, Sarah Alders, Cassie Ambler, Natalie Anderson, Kathryn Ausema, Drew Babcock, Desiree Bell, Joseph Bernth, Marissa Boatright, Noah Brickley, Diva Bridegroom, Samantha Broering, Callie Bucher, Rachael Bushue, Colten Carter, Emily Cernick, Isabelle Chandler, Haylee Corzan, Christine Craig, Kelly Craig, Nicolette Croft, Daniel Cutter, Joseph Dishman, Elisabeth Donovan, Keely Ellman, Alec Emmons, Jacob Espinoza, Serena Estrada, Parker Farese, Luke Finke, Tanner Fowler, Riley Franklin, Jared Gallina, Claire Galloway, Lauren Gluszewski, Samuel Gordon, Nathaniel Gowen, Kathryn Goysich, Megan Green, Katarina Gregurich, Samuel Gutierrez, Jennifer Haggerty, Loren Hodgkiss, Chyanne Holth, Victoria Hooten, Abigail Hurst, Dylan Jayasuriya, Britta Johnson, Mia Johnson, Journey Joll, Alexis Justak, Christopher Kaptur, Natalle Kezy, Ayesha Khan, Zachary Kirchner, Hannah Kish, Kayla Korzenecki, Andrea Kovach, Kyle Krol, Trevor Krygier, Danielle Lange, Jessica Leake, Elena Levi, Kaylee Lindahl, Rebecca Lohse, Lia Lombardini, Michael Loncharich, Sarah Lowe, Michael Mallon, Nicholas Manojlovic, Bailey Matthys, Stephanie Matthys, Caleb McEuen, Megan McGue, Kathryn Merritt, Sean Messina, Bridget Mickus, Jacob Miecznikowski, Kara Miecznikowski, Daniel Mochen, Zachary Mockler, Abigail Moon, David Mudd, Cameron Neely, Paige Nielsen, Eric Noe, Haley Ochoa, David Olson, Fredric Owens III, Alaina Pamintuan, Joel Peterson, Nathan Poczekay, Mitchell Prorwicz, Sean Puent, Gavin Putchaven, Vanesa Quiroga, Adriana Raffin, Tyler Randazzo, Danielle Richardson, Taylor Rodriguez, Rebecca Ruhmann, Melanie Sakelaris, Chad Schuster, Jameson Sensibaugh, Cathryn Shoemaker, Isaac Shook, Leah Sink, Garritt Slatcoff, Bailey Slivka, Eries Smith, Blake Soffa, Michelle Stramel, Emma Stricker, Emmett Sullivan, Kylie Surgot, Benjamin Szubryt, Chance Szubryt, Caitlin Talaga, Damien Thomas, Samuel Tilden, Kayla Tracy, Timothy Vincent, Bailey Volkman, Hunter Warren, Emma Washo, Parker Whitmore, Joshua Williams, Katelynn Williams, Marlon Williams, Molly Wilson, Ellyn Winski, Storm Wiseman, Edward Young II and Luke Zelenika.

Honor Roll-- Alicia Abeyta, Mohammed Ahmad, Nadja Allen, Maleena Amigleo, Elizabeth Anton, Thomas Appel, Connor Archbald, Patrick Arndt, Victoria Bain, Marita Banta-Long, Anissa Belghozlane, Kyle Blumer, Austin Boren, Carter Braveman, Sariah Brimberry, Camille Brown, Joshua Busch, Colin Bush, Dylann Chitwood, Joshua Chorba, Marissa Ciesielski, Vincent Cindric, Jillian Connors, Sarah Crisman, Garrett Dalton, Gabriel Davis, Pamela Davis, Keeli Day, Matthew DeRicco, Marc Dolph, Brianna Driskill, Taylor Eaton, Liberty Eiden, Matthew Estill, Jacquelynn Evans, Jazmine Figueroa, Zachary Fulton, Brittany Gallardo, Madison Girgenti, Kaylee Goin, Isabelle Goodman, Katie Green, Emily Gudeman, Cody Hammonds, Jared Horvath, Brandon Jackett, Madelyn Jones, Jordan Kearby, Karli Kennedy, Zachary Kierstead, Alaina Kogler, Alec Koscielniak, Vanessa Krause, Jade Larson, Nathan Legler, Ryan Lewandowski, Kevin Lowery, Nicole Lubarski, Jackson Lucken, Emilia Marx, Natalie Mayersky, Kenneth McAloon IV, Nathan McCall, Beatrice McLaughlin, Kaitlynn Mears, Sarah Mihut, Joy Moore, Devin Moser, Jacob Mullen, Zachary Nabhan, Harnoor Nagra, Nathan Needham, Saira Nelson, Jeremy Nicholson, Madisyn Oblazny, Spencer Ostrega, Jeremy Parkerson, Alaina Patterson, Julia Pena, Katlynd Peterson, Charles Pullins, Lily Pullins, Shannon Quartuch, Rylee Reed, Lucas Rhed, Eric Richardson, Amanda Robinson, Robert Rogers, Dakota Roy, Zachary Royko, Connor Rucklos, Austin Russell, Joseph Sabol IV, Nicholas Scott, Justin Sellers, Samantha Sexton, Morgan Skube, Jessica Spurr, Joseph Stento, Jordan Sweet, Drew Taylor, Hayley Thielen, Andrew Thompson, Berkli Thompson, Benjamin Thornton, Justin Tomasic, Caitlyn Toth, Natalie Trail, Colton Tuzinski, Branden Valdez, Ayna Virk, Kennedy Walton, Samantha Warren, Jacob Weber, Tahirah Weems, Trent Weller, Raelyn White, Chad Whitfield, Derek Willett, Zackary Williams, Kevin Wissing, Abigail Witte, Katelyn Woods, Danica Working, Vincent Yetsko and Michael Zondor.